Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EMOA League Event The Outwoods, 11/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6km, climb: 130m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christopher Brand-Barker LEI M 1991 00:45:18 1250
2 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:47:37 1224
3 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:48:44 1214
4 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 00:49:07 1210
5 Nigel Mockridge NOC M 1962 00:49:15 1209
6 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:50:33 1197
7 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:51:07 1192
8 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:52:29 1178
9 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:52:37 1176
10 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:52:55 1173
11 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:54:01
12 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:54:34 1155
13 Steve Schofield M 1965 00:55:22
14 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:55:44 1142
15 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:57:02 1130
16 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:57:02 1130
17 Jamie Sutherland LEI M 1970 00:57:25 1126
18 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:58:12 1118
19 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:58:14 1118
20 Matthew Litchfield NOC M 1980 00:58:18 1117
21 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:58:23 1116
22 Janet Evans NOC F 1961 00:58:35 1114
23 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:58:38 1113
24 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 00:59:45 1102
25 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:59:47 1102
26 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:00:50 1090
27 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:01:06 1087
28 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:02:16 1073
29 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:02:43 1069
30 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:02:57 1067
31 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:03:54 1057
32 Nicola Northcott DVO F 1998 01:04:25 1051
33 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:05:03 1043
34 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:05:09 1042
35 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:05:14 1041
36 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:06:07 1033
37 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:06:48 1026
38 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:06:52 1026
39 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:07:03 1024
40 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:07:06 1023
41 Stuart Tyler LEI M 1966 01:07:33 1018
42 Toby Fisher M 1975 01:08:16
43 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:08:42 1007
44 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:08:54 1004
45 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:09:15 1001
46 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:09:16 1001
47 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:10:19 989
48 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:10:30 987
49 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:11:14 980
50 Simon West LEI M 1997 01:11:27 977
51 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:12:08 970
52 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:12:45 964
53 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 01:12:51
54 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:13:42 954
55 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:15:31 934
56 Martin Picker DVO M 1971 01:15:46 932
57 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:15:50 931
58 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:16:07 928
59 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:16:56 917
60 Sacha Fisher SMOC F 1975 01:25:28 828
61 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:28:08 800
62 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:56:17 506
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62