Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 2, 31/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green 2 (length: 3.6km, climb: 225m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown 1 | Short Brown 2 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Short Blue 1 | Short Blue 2 | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Green 1


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:40:14 1151
2 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:44:26
3 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:44:57
4 Megan Bartlett LOC F 2000 00:49:07
5 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:50:14 1063
6 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:51:22 1054
7 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:51:31 1052
8 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:52:31 1044
9 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:52:32 1043
10 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:52:38 1043
11 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:53:09 1038
12 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:53:33 1034
13 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:55:06 1021
14 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:55:31 1017
15 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:57:00 1004
16 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:58:31 990
17 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:58:46 988
18 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:59:12
19 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:59:16 984
20 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:59:37 981
21 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:59:44 979
22 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:00:34 973
23 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:01:52 962
24 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:02:58 952
25 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:03:02 951
26 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:03:16 949
27 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:04:19 940
28 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:04:38 937
29 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 01:05:11 932
30 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:06:41 919
31 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:06:51 917
32 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:07:56 908
33 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:10:56 882
34 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:11:26 878
35 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:13:18 861
36 Catherine Dawson GAFANHORI W 1955 01:16:02
37 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 01:16:29 832
38 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:17:24 824
39 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:17:51 820
40 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:18:33 813
41 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:21:52 785
42 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:23:56 767
43 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:24:44 760
44 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:37:01 653
45 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:40:47 620
46 Ian Cowe M 1955 02:03:11
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46