Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 2, 31/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 205m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown 1 | Short Brown 2 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Short Blue 1 | Short Blue 2 | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Green 1 | Green 2


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:40:33 1083
2 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:42:56 1061
3 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:44:23 1049
4 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:47:53 1017
5 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:49:42 1001
6 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:50:04 997
7 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:51:23 985
8 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:52:47 973
9 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 00:53:08 970
10 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 00:55:27 949
11 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:56:08 943
12 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:56:14 942
13 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:57:00 935
14 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 00:58:16 923
15 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 00:59:01 916
16 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:59:26 913
17 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:00:21 904
18 Ewan Darlington BOF M 1999 01:00:59 898
19 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:01:34 893
20 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:02:04 889
21 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:02:06 888
22 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:02:14 887
23 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:03:05 880
24 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:03:57 872
25 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:04:03 871
26 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:05:54 854
27 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:07:32 840
28 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:11:06 806
29 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:12:09 796
30 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:15:40 765
31 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:17:40 747
32 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:27:44 658
33 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:42:10 528
34 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:45:00 503
- Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:55:13
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35