Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 1, 30/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.6km, climb: 130m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown 1 | Short Brown 2 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Short Blue 1 | Short Blue 2 | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Green 1 | Green 2 | Silver


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 00:18:37 1274
2 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:21:30 1236
3 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:21:54 1231
4 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:22:03 1229
5 Jennifer Ricketts MAROC F 1997 00:22:03 1229
6 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:22:14 1227
7 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:24:10 1201
8 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:24:20 1198
9 Fay Walsh AIRE F 1997 00:28:24 1144
10 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:37:22 1024
11 Ewan Darlington BOF M 1999 00:37:33 1022
12 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:37:49 1018
13 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:40:08 987
14 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:40:20 984
15 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:41:36 968
16 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:41:43 966
17 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:42:44 953
18 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:42:46 952
19 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:42:49 951
20 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:43:52 937
21 Alex Robinson DEE M 1998 00:44:23 930
22 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:45:04 921
23 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 00:45:19 918
24 Richard Blake MDOC M 1948 00:46:51 897
25 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 00:47:06 893
26 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:47:54 883
27 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:49:18 864
28 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:49:27 862
29 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:50:09 853
30 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:50:43 845
31 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 00:51:06 840
32 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:52:26 821
33 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:52:39 818
34 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 00:54:09 798
35 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:55:45 777
36 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:57:30 753
37 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:58:35 738
38 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:05:58 641
39 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:07:48 616
40 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:09:13 597
- Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:40:54
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41