Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Milton Keynes Urban, 28/06/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M55+ (length: 4.9km, climb: 50m, 22 controls)
Other courses: M Open | M40+ | M65+ | M16- | M12- | W Open | W40+ | W55+ | W65+ | W16- | W12- | M Sprint | W Sprint | Very Short Sprint | Other Course D


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:30:32 1239
2 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:31:09 1230
3 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:32:44 1205
4 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:32:52 1202
5 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:32:54 1202
6 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:34:51 1170
7 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:35:43 1157
8 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:36:17 1148
9 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:36:33 1144
10 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:36:50 1139
11 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:38:40 1111
12 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:38:52 1108
13 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 00:39:47 1093
14 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:40:41 1078
15 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:40:49 1076
16 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:41:08 1071
17 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:41:55 1060
18 john williams MDOC M 1952 00:43:57 1028
19 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:45:00 1011
20 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:45:39 1000
21 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:46:05 993
22 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:47:40 969
23 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 00:48:02 963
24 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:48:58 948
25 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:49:34 938
26 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:50:26 924
27 Graham Pembery SMOC M 1958 00:51:20 909
28 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 00:52:15 895
29 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:53:28 876
30 Philip May OD M 1952 00:56:46 822
31 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:00:36 761
32 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:02:52 725
33 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:02:58 724
34 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:05:48 680
35 Paul Stapleton OD M 1976 01:13:55 550
36 Alec Maldar SMOC M 1959 01:37:18 180
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36