Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge, 24/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2016%20events/Chiltern%20Challenge/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Orange (length: 2.8km, climb: 105m, 10 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Green | Short Blue | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emile Zsak WAOC M 2003 00:31:43
2 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:32:00
3 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:41:22
4 Beth Hunter PAPO F 00:41:32
5 Natasha Ridley Richardson IND F 00:43:34
6 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:43:52
7 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:43:55
8 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:44:21
9 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:44:21
10 Steven Michael Rush BOK M 1968 00:47:34
11 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 00:51:32
12 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:51:50
13 Matthew Ziegel IND M 00:52:56
14 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:53:06
15 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:53:19
16 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:54:57
17 Kimberley Lunn OD F 1972 00:55:03
18 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:56:26
19 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 00:58:55
20 Phoebe King GO F 2004 01:03:23
21 Lucy Ziegel IND F 01:03:41
22 Gillian Grainger HH F 1943 01:04:44
23 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 01:06:47
24 Finley Flippance M 2005 01:08:39
25 Saskia McAllister GO F 2005 01:09:34
26 Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK F 1971 01:14:34
27 Ruth Evans IND F 01:15:22
28 Abby Kemp IND F 01:17:27
29 Charlotte Farmer IND F 01:21:24
30 Melanie Farmer IND F 01:21:26
31 Jane Walmsley WIM F 1967 01:22:57
32 James Stuart IND M 01:29:16
33 Jake Davies IND M 01:37:15
34 Jamie Harris IND M 01:49:09
35 Lucas Ridley Richardson IND M 01:49:15
36 Huw Harris IND M 01:49:23
37 Megan Farnell IND F 02:29:20
- Vincent Townley SN M 2004 01:12:03
- Guy Hutchins ret BKO M 01:48:39
- Carla Daniell ret IND F 02:24:39
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40