Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge, 24/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2016%20events/Chiltern%20Challenge/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 85m, 17 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Green | Short Blue | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:47:42 1012
2 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:51:13 968
3 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 00:53:58 929
4 Elizabeth McAllister GO F 1969 00:54:48 918
5 Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 00:54:57 916
6 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:55:07 914
7 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:55:33 909
8 Michael Newham BAOC M 1981 00:56:47 893
9 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 00:57:13 887
10 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:57:21 885
11 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:57:33 883
12 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:59:12 858
13 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 01:00:16 845
14 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:00:44 839
15 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:01:20 832
16 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:02:04 823
17 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:02:12 821
18 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:02:36 813
19 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:02:37 813
20 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:03:22 803
21 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:03:31 800
22 Imogen Woodcock BKO F 01:04:25
23 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:04:27 787
24 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:05:15 778
25 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:06:49 759
26 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:07:02 756
27 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:07:33 748
28 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:08:32 736
29 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:08:35 735
30 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:09:00 729
31 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:09:10 726
32 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:09:11 725
33 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:09:18 724
34 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:10:11 713
35 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:11:33 696
36 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:13:09 673
37 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:13:18 670
38 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:15:40 638
39 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:20:01 583
40 Alistair Auckland TVOC M 1941 01:23:21 537
41 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:24:36 522
42 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:26:43 493
43 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:28:50 466
44 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:32:13 420
45 Alice Auckland TVOC F 1944 01:33:30 403
46 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:36:44 357
47 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:37:14 350
48 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:37:28 347
49 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:37:34 346
50 Shirlaine Fasanya TVOC F 1984 01:41:24 297
51 Andy + Moses Pritchard IND M 01:43:08
52 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:44:15 258
53 Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 01:44:23 256
- Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:23:24
- John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:08:43
- Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:36:46
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56