Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge, 24/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2016%20events/Chiltern%20Challenge/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 210m, 18 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Green | Short Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:52:34 1185
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:52:35 1185
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:52:35 1185
4 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:53:18 1178
5 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:53:43 1175
6 Alun Roberts WAOC M 1956 00:54:26 1167
7 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:55:22 1158
8 Jonathan Cronk WAOC M 1992 00:55:26 1158
9 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:56:24
10 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:57:47 1137
11 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:57:53 1136
12 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:57:55 1136
13 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:58:04 1135
14 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:58:37 1130
15 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:59:04 1125
16 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:59:30 1120
17 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:59:43 1118
18 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:59:52 1117
19 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:00:11 1114
20 David May SLOW M 1946 01:00:17 1113
21 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:00:33 1110
22 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:00:51 1107
23 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:01:10
24 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:01:35 1100
25 Martha Paton SN F 1991 01:02:31 1092
26 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:02:33 1090
27 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:02:53 1088
28 Marisol Hunter PAPO F 01:03:04
29 Paul Beecher WAOC M 1979 01:03:10 1085
30 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:03:24 1083
31 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:03:38 1080
32 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 01:04:06 1076
33 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:04:21 1074
34 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:05:16 1065
35 Nina Tant SOS F 1988 01:05:23 1064
36 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:05:30 1063
37 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:05:44 1061
38 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:05:48 1060
39 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:05:48 1060
40 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:06:24 1055
41 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:06:51 1051
42 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:07:15 1046
43 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:07:16 1046
44 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 01:08:37 1033
45 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:08:47 1032
46 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:08:58 1030
47 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:09:43 1024
48 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:09:44 1024
49 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:09:48 1022
50 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:09:48 1022
51 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:10:17 1018
52 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:10:32 1016
53 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:10:52 1013
54 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:10:53 1012
55 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:11:28 1007
56 Chris Rowe PAPO F 01:11:36
57 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:11:41 1005
58 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:11:51 1004
59 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:12:35 998
60 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:12:38 997
61 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:12:46 996
62 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 01:13:22 991
63 James Lockwood IND M 01:13:55
64 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:13:57 986
65 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:14:24 981
66 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:15:21 971
67 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:15:31 971
68 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:15:41 969
69 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:16:02 966
70 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:16:18 963
71 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:16:47 958
72 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:16:52 957
73 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:16:59 956
74 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:18:14 943
75 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:18:17 943
76 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:18:55 937
77 Johanna Michl OUOC F 01:19:41
78 Christophe De Belder IND M 01:19:46
79 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:20:13 926
80 Selim Barhli IND M 01:20:27
81 Aline Hubert IND F 01:20:28
82 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:21:16 916
83 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:21:24 914
84 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:24:41 885
85 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:24:57
86 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:25:09 880
87 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:25:18 878
88 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:25:57 872
89 Chloe Farrar IND F 01:26:48
90 Phil Earp IND M 01:26:52
91 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:27:30 856
92 Ian Pickering TVOC M 1957 01:28:14 850
93 James Parker SO M 1945 01:28:27 848
94 Jon Palin HH M 1975 01:29:56 835
95 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:32:17 811
96 Ian Blomfield IND M 01:36:41
97 Irena Krasnuhina SMOC F 1990 01:37:03 767
98 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:38:15 757
99 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 01:52:05 625
100 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:52:52 619
101 Michael White MV M 1937 03:05:51 -25
- Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:10:27
- Jonathan Bannister RNRMOC M 1979 01:23:10
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103