Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL), 02/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Blue (M18S, M20S, M45S, M50S, M65, W21S, W45, W50) (length: 5.85km, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35, M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Blue (M16, M35S, M40S, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) | UKOL Green (M55S, M70, W16, W35S, W40S, W55, W60) | UKOL Short Green (M60S, M65S, M75, M80, M85, W18S, W20S, W45S, W65, W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (M70S, M75S, M80S, W50S, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S, W75, W80, W85, M85S) | UKOL Light Green (M14, M16B, W14, W16B) | UKOL Orange (M12, M14B, W12, W14B, Orange) | UKOL Yellow (M10, M12B, W10, W12B, Yellow) | UKOL White (M10B, W10B, White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:58:28
2 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:59:10
3 Kjersti R?nning HAMAR-OK W 1961 00:59:43
4 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:00:26
5 Marianne Myklebust HAMAR-OK W 1971 01:01:13
6 Graham Wilding DEVON M 1950 01:02:25
7 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:02:56
8 Anne Marit Bordal RINGSAKER-OK W 1966 01:03:29
9 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:03:39
10 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:03:58
11 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:04:01
12 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:04:29
13 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:04:40
14 Nina S?ndm?r HAMAR-OK W 1971 01:04:53
15 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:05:28
16 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:06:09
17 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:06:56
18 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:08:21
19 Kjersti Narum OL-VALLSET/STANGE W 1966 01:08:24
20 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:09:15
21 Tove Lundgaard HAMAR-OK W 1971 01:10:00
22 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:10:22
23 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 01:11:50
24 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:12:19
25 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:12:29
26 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:14:18
27 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:14:43
28 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:15:46
29 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:19:03
30 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:21:50
31 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:22:32
32 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 01:22:36
33 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:22:42
34 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:23:09
35 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:23:28
36 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:24:07
37 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:24:33
38 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:24:34
39 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:27:01
40 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:27:21
41 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:28:14
42 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:28:17
43 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:28:26
44 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:28:49
45 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:29:36
46 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:29:45
47 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:30:12
48 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:30:31
49 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:30:55
50 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:30:58
51 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:32:11
52 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:32:26
53 Lorraine Croome DEVON F 1966 01:34:56
54 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:37:08
55 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:37:39
56 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:37:57
57 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:38:57
58 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:42:32
59 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:45:50
60 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:52:55
61 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:52:57
62 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:54:24
63 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:55:15
64 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:57:15
65 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 02:16:18
66 ALICE PARFITT BOK F 1995 02:23:21
67 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 02:36:01
- Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:49:41
- Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:02:18
- Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:04:31
- Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:33:56
- Caroline James TAY F 1969 02:20:54
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72