Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 29/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 80m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:27:44 1302
2 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:29:41
3 Mike Wallis PFO M 1957 00:34:30 1209
4 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:35:27 1198
5 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:35:38 1196
6 Sarah Atkinson LOC F 1984 00:36:13 1189
7 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 00:37:47 1168
8 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 00:37:52 1167
9 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:39:16 1148
10 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:39:34 1144
11 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:40:16 1135
12 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:41:46 1115
13 Raymond Pickett SROC M 1950 00:42:33 1105
14 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:43:15 1095
15 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:43:21 1093
16 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:43:28 1092
17 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:43:45 1088
18 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:44:42 1075
19 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:45:33 1063
20 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:46:07 1055
21 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 00:46:18 1053
22 Anna Taylor-Brown WCOC F 1982 00:47:03 1042
23 Steve Kruger LOC M 1959 00:47:30 1037
24 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:48:13 1027
25 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:48:29 1023
26 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:49:03 1015
27 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:49:18 1013
28 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:49:49 1005
29 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:50:02 1002
30 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 00:50:14 1000
31 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:50:22 998
32 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 00:51:50 977
33 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:52:03 974
34 Norman French LOC M 1947 00:52:21 970
35 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:52:24 969
36 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 00:52:35 967
37 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:52:47 965
38 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:53:00 962
39 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:54:01 947
40 Kate Donovan LOC F 1991 00:54:23 942
41 Syd Thomas WCOC M 1952 00:54:36 939
42 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:55:16 930
43 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:55:47 922
44 David Rawle BL M 1968 00:56:08 918
45 Neil Morley BL M 1958 00:56:10 917
46 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 00:57:11 905
47 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:58:30 886
48 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:59:15 877
49 Helen James IND W 1965 00:59:34
50 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 00:59:36 873
51 jane malley NATO F 1961 01:01:43 844
52 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:04:51 801
53 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:11:54 705
54 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:19:16 607
55 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:20:31 590
56 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:33:02 420
- James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:26:44
- Kath Wallis PFO F 1956 01:07:28
- Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 01:08:38
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59