Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOC Regional Event (EM League), 08/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/thore15

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 30m, 12 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:34:15 1177
2 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:37:26 1146
3 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:42:38 1093
4 Joe Field HALO M 2001 00:43:26
5 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:43:51 1080
6 George Carley NOC M 2001 00:44:00
7 Alastair Ferraro M 00:44:21
8 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:46:15 1057
9 Anthony Sherriff LEI M 1962 00:47:21 1046
10 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 00:48:48 1031
11 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:48:57 1030
12 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:49:36 1023
13 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:49:39 1023
14 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:49:53 1021
15 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:49:55 1020
16 Simon Warrener CUOC M 1999 00:50:02 1019
17 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:50:17 1017
18 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 00:50:17 1017
19 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:50:45 1012
20 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:52:36 992
21 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:53:32 984
22 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:53:39 983
23 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:53:41 983
24 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:54:23 975
25 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:54:36 973
26 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:55:33 963
27 Alexander Ridgway NOC M 1998 00:57:19 946
28 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:57:54 939
29 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:01:00 908
30 David Wayles NOC M 1963 01:01:43 901
31 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:03:17 884
32 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:04:53 869
33 John Middler OD M 1952 01:05:01 868
34 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:06:53 850
35 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:07:26 845
36 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:08:16 833
37 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:09:37 819
38 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:11:57 797
39 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:12:03 796
40 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:12:05 796
41 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:13:27 782
42 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:14:05 776
43 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:14:46 768
44 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:15:09 765
45 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 01:16:43 748
46 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:17:24 741
47 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:23:13 683
48 Delphine Suty BAOC F 1967 01:25:22 662
49 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:33:44 577
50 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:37:32 538
51 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:38:02 532
52 Simon Wilson M 02:25:54
- Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:22:44
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53