Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League (NOC), 14/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bestw16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 110m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:36:32 1096
2 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:36:37 1095
3 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:37:14 1086
4 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:38:16 1070
5 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:41:13 1028
6 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:41:22 1026
7 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:41:31 1024
8 Alex Brunco SHUOC M 00:42:29
9 Mark Sherriff LEI M 1962 00:43:51 991
10 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 00:44:13 985
11 Ari Hodgson SHUOC M 1996 00:45:53 960
12 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:46:28 952
13 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:46:55 945
14 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:47:26 938
15 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:47:44 933
16 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:47:59 930
17 Simon Wilson NOC M 1969 00:48:04 929
18 Neil Devlin LOG M 1949 00:48:37 921
19 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:48:49 918
20 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:49:25 910
21 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:49:53 904
22 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:49:57 903
23 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:50:19 897
24 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:51:21 880
25 Simon Davis DVO M 1962 00:51:32 877
26 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:51:34 876
27 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:52:07 869
28 James Peet NOC M 2000 00:52:15 867
29 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:52:51 859
30 Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 00:54:19 839
31 Donald Flynn NOC M 2000 00:54:24 837
32 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:54:57 827
33 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:55:13 823
34 Isobel Avery-Phipps SHUOC F 00:57:47
35 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:59:00 770
36 David Dickinson NOC M 1963 00:59:25 762
37 Megan Wilson SHUOC F 01:02:45
38 Dawn Moore DVO F 1955 01:03:20 707
39 Kathryn Lambert LOG F 1974 01:06:56 652
40 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:09:24 619
41 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:09:47 614
42 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:11:23 590
43 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 01:13:20 561
44 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:15:07 536
45 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:18:06
46 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:18:57 483
47 Stephen Wells LOG M 1958 02:03:32 -3
- David Cooke NOC M 1948 00:41:57
- Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:45:47
- Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:48:42
- Rich Tinsley DVO M 1985 00:55:09
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51