Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Galoppen, 11/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/wim/15%20Jan%20Galoppen/MVGResults/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.125km, climb: 80m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:46:59
2 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 00:50:51 1242
3 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:50:54 1241
4 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:52:17 1229
5 Alexander Buck SARUM M 1999 00:53:50 1218
6 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:54:21 1213
7 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:56:45 1197
8 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:56:50 1197
9 Stefanie Briggs BAOC F 1988 00:56:55 1196
10 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:57:22 1192
11 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:57:40 1190
12 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:58:02 1187
13 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:58:24 1184
14 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:58:54 1180
15 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 00:59:20 1176
16 Michael Bowering NWO M 1963 01:00:22 1166
17 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:00:40 1164
18 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 01:01:25 1158
19 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:02:49 1146
20 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 01:03:42 1140
21 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:04:08 1137
22 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:05:08 1129
23 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:05:13 1128
24 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:05:31 1125
25 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 01:07:04
26 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 01:07:12
27 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:07:15 1111
28 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:07:26 1109
29 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:07:35 1108
30 Fraser Smith WIM M 1998 01:07:51 1105
31 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:08:02 1104
32 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:08:32 1101
33 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:08:45 1099
34 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:09:06 1096
35 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 01:09:18 1094
36 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:09:57 1088
37 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:10:10 1087
38 Paul Oldfield BAOC M 1956 01:10:31 1083
39 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:11:15 1077
40 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:11:20 1076
41 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:11:32 1074
42 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:12:00 1070
43 Joe House SO M 1954 01:12:16 1069
44 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:12:31 1066
45 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:12:36 1066
46 Nigel Benham SN M 1961 01:12:51 1063
47 Elizabeth Reynolds WIM F 1991 01:13:02 1062
48 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:13:11 1060
49 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:15:32 1040
50 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:15:33 1040
51 Bethany Albon INOV8 W 1994 01:16:15
52 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:17:03 1029
53 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:20:57 998
54 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:21:16 995
55 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:22:06 988
56 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:22:35 983
57 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:23:28 976
58 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:23:48 973
59 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:26:56 948
60 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:27:23 944
61 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:28:06 938
62 Sarah Newman WIM F 1963 01:30:26 917
63 Edward Brett WIM M 1954 01:31:10 909
64 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 01:32:22 899
65 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:32:26 899
66 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:32:33 898
67 Rebecca Whittingham WIM F 1998 01:32:45 896
68 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:32:55 895
69 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:34:05 885
70 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:34:38 881
71 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:44:03 805
72 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 01:47:39 773
73 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:53:26 729
74 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:56:13 705
75 Gavin Print IND M 1980 01:59:21
76 Michael White MV M 1937 03:08:44 117
- Philip Evason WIM M 1960 00:48:19
- Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:04:57
- Clive Everest IND M 1965 02:01:34
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79