Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Triple Gloucester Weekend - Classic Distance, 04/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.7km, climb: 240m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:53:59 1256
2 Nick DALLIMORE SWOC M 1955 00:59:11 1225
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:59:42 1222
4 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:00:40 1216
5 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:02:43 1204
6 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 01:03:39 1200
7 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:03:55 1198
8 Ade Chapman RAFO M 1963 01:04:02 1197
9 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:04:21 1195
10 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:04:57 1192
11 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:05:16 1190
12 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:05:36 1188
13 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:05:50 1187
14 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:06:08 1185
15 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 01:07:03 1180
16 James Crawford GO M 1955 01:07:08 1180
17 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:08:04 1174
18 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 01:09:26
19 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:09:45 1164
20 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:10:07 1162
21 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:11:41 1153
22 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:11:43 1153
23 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:11:59 1151
24 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:12:24 1149
25 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:12:45 1147
26 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:14:56 1134
27 Tom Habgood SBOC M 1970 01:15:03 1133
28 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 01:16:12 1126
29 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:16:44 1123
30 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:18:22 1113
31 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:19:17 1108
32 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:19:23 1107
33 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:19:36 1106
34 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:19:53 1104
35 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:20:27 1100
36 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:21:34 1093
37 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:22:41 1087
38 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:24:48 1074
39 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:26:56 1060
40 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:27:38 1057
41 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:27:50 1055
42 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:27:53 1055
43 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:29:21 1047
44 Ian Kennett SWOC M 1963 01:30:11 1041
45 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 01:30:17 1041
46 Andrew Craig BOF M 1985 01:30:25 1040
47 Robin Watkinson BOK M 1956 01:30:55 1037
48 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:31:23 1034
49 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:33:15 1022
50 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:33:17 1022
51 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:33:32 1021
52 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:33:34 1021
53 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:33:41 1020
54 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:33:54 1019
55 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:34:14 1017
56 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:34:27 1015
57 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:34:46 1013
58 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:34:56 1012
59 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:35:28 1009
60 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:35:55 1006
61 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:36:28 1003
62 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 01:36:53 1000
63 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:38:07 992
64 Sasha Habgood SBOC F 1972 01:39:02 986
65 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:41:44 971
66 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:44:25 954
67 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:44:32 953
68 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:45:44 946
69 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:47:25 935
70 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:49:07 924
71 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:50:38 917
72 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:51:12 913
73 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:51:21 912
74 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:51:55 909
75 Guy Cooper NGOC M 1965 01:52:40 904
76 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:53:04 901
77 Tony Cockbain NGOC M 1956 01:53:04 901
78 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:54:15 894
79 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:57:17 878
80 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:57:38 875
81 David Lumby SOS M 1961 02:00:08 861
82 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 02:01:55 849
83 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 02:06:05 824
84 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 02:08:27 809
85 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 02:10:35 795
86 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 02:25:23 708
- Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:57:41
- Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:07:41
- David May SLOW M 1946 01:12:43
- Neil Bramwell HOC M 1980 01:37:32
- Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 02:11:01
- Thomas Snow RNRMOC M 1999 01:16:01
- Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 02:12:44
- Emily van der Heijden NGOC F 1985 02:14:48
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94