Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Triple Gloucester Weekend - Classic Distance, 04/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 180m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:45:34 1149
2 Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 00:48:48 1127
3 Caitlin Pearson WCOC F 1988 00:50:16 1117
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:50:54 1113
5 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:52:11 1104
6 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:55:20 1083
7 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:55:25
8 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:56:19 1076
9 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:56:41 1073
10 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:56:50 1072
11 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:57:04 1071
12 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:57:13 1070
13 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:58:19 1062
14 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:58:52 1058
15 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:58:52 1058
16 Elizabeth Treherne QO F 1968 00:59:09 1057
17 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:00:16 1050
18 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:02:43 1033
19 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:03:21 1028
20 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:03:36 1027
21 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:03:43 1026
22 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:03:54 1024
23 Edward Johnson NGOC M 1965 01:04:00 1024
24 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:04:46 1019
25 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:04:49 1019
26 Andrew Catmur HOC M 1955 01:05:17 1016
27 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:05:21 1015
28 Simon St Leger-Harris QO M 1954 01:06:25 1008
29 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:06:34 1007
30 Hannah Bradley NGOC F 1973 01:08:54 990
31 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:09:23 987
32 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:09:32 986
33 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:09:40 985
34 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:09:46 984
35 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:10:13 981
36 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:10:19 980
37 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:10:34 978
38 Patricia Davies BL F 1955 01:11:17 974
39 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:12:32 966
40 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:12:43 965
41 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:13:28 960
42 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:14:48 950
43 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:15:05 948
44 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:15:08 948
45 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:15:11 948
46 Jenny Heaps NGOC F 1975 01:15:42 944
47 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:15:59 942
48 Steven Harris NGOC M 1977 01:16:50 936
49 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:18:15 926
50 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:18:21 925
51 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:18:32 924
52 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:19:12 921
53 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:19:15 921
54 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:19:33 919
55 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:19:42 918
56 John Middler OD M 1952 01:19:53 917
57 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:19:55 916
58 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:20:37 911
59 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:22:35 897
60 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:23:34 892
61 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 01:24:37 885
62 Celia Watkinson BOK F 1959 01:24:54 883
63 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:28:16 861
64 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:29:29 853
65 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:33:49 823
66 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 01:35:11 813
67 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:35:29 811
68 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:43:59 755
69 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:48:00 728
70 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:48:20 726
71 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:51:30 704
72 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:56:54 667
73 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:59:20 650
74 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 02:03:04 627
75 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 02:24:40 483
- Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:54:01
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:11:04
- Helen Powell BOF F 1954 01:16:27
- Martin Evans BOK M 1963 01:18:58
- Carole Chapman RAFO F 1962 01:40:42
- Carole Sparke HOC F 1957 03:05:17
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81