Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC weekend - Long Distance, 03/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.62km, climb: 115m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown 1 | Short Brown 2 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Short Blue 1 | Short Blue 2 | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:34:57 1014
2 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:37:27 992
3 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:38:45 980
4 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:39:41 972
5 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 00:40:59 958
6 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:41:56 950
7 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:42:08 947
8 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:43:30 934
9 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:46:03 911
10 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:46:21 908
11 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:46:23 908
12 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 00:47:33 898
13 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:47:42 896
14 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:48:00 894
15 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:49:18 880
16 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:49:41 876
17 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:50:49 865
18 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:52:00 854
19 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:52:03 853
20 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:52:19 851
21 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:52:28 850
22 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:53:01 845
23 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:53:19 842
24 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:54:54 828
25 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 00:54:54 828
26 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:55:52 818
27 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:56:04 815
28 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:57:37 799
29 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:58:39 789
30 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:58:56 787
31 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:00:19 776
32 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:01:37 764
33 Janet Taylor MDOC F 1950 01:04:04 741
34 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:04:43 735
35 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:05:55 723
36 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:06:23 719
37 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:06:36 717
38 Charles Flanagan LOC M 1943 01:08:03 704
39 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:08:55 697
40 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:10:34 679
41 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:10:57 676
42 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:12:02 663
43 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:14:18 642
44 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:16:23 624
45 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:17:26 615
46 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:17:38 613
47 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:19:50 593
48 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:24:09 550
49 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:27:45 519
50 Don Taylor MDOC M 1948 01:27:57 517
51 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:34:04 461
52 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:48:45 320
53 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:52:37 284
54 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:54:30 265
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54