Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC weekend - Long Distance, 03/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown 2 (length: 6.5km, climb: 365m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown 1 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Short Blue 1 | Short Blue 2 | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:59:10 1278
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:00:18 1273
3 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:02:29 1262
4 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:03:23 1258
5 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:05:34 1247
6 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:07:27 1237
7 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:07:44 1236
8 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:08:23 1233
9 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:08:50 1231
10 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:09:06 1230
11 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:09:32 1228
12 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:09:51 1226
13 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:11:14 1216
14 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:13:01 1207
15 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:13:08 1206
16 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:13:09 1206
17 David Eades M 1976 01:15:07
18 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:15:18 1196
19 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:16:49 1188
20 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:19:32 1174
21 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:20:20 1171
22 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:22:00 1162
23 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:22:12 1161
24 Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:23:18 1157
25 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:23:52 1155
26 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:23:57 1154
27 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:24:31 1152
28 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:26:49 1140
29 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:28:36 1132
30 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:28:53 1131
31 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:32:00 1115
32 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:32:40 1111
33 Derek Claxton IND M 1961 01:33:41
34 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:34:07 1103
35 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:35:10 1097
36 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:35:25 1096
37 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:35:37 1095
38 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:36:13 1094
39 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:36:44 1090
40 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:36:45 1090
41 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:39:09 1078
42 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:40:10 1074
43 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:40:41 1070
44 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:44:43 1052
45 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:45:44 1046
46 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:45:50 1046
47 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 01:47:50 1036
48 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:52:49 1012
49 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:01:57 970
50 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:05:57 950
51 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 02:26:12 850
- David Peel SYO M 1966 00:45:51
- Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:40:56
- Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 02:00:07
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54