Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOR Colour Coded, 13/12/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.norfolkoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.92km, climb: 15m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:40:04
2 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:43:41 1137
3 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:45:20
4 James Thistlewood NOR M 2001 00:45:23
5 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:45:35 1103
6 Daniel Hague WAOC M 2003 00:46:07
7 Robin Kingman SAX M 1952 00:47:47 1066
8 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:49:57 1029
9 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:50:39 1017
10 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:50:41 1017
11 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:50:47 1015
12 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 00:51:46 998
13 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:52:59 976
14 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:53:11 973
15 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 00:54:00 959
16 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:54:54 944
17 Mark Nicholls NOR M 1963 00:54:57 942
18 Mark Fowler NOR M 1968 00:56:05 924
19 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 00:56:07 923
20 John Mills SOS M 1972 00:56:30 917
21 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:56:59 909
22 Emma Morum SOS F 1987 00:57:07 906
23 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 00:57:15 903
24 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:57:29 900
25 Dominic Vinsen NOR M 1999 00:57:42 896
26 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:58:45 877
27 Mark Glover SMOC M 1981 00:59:03 872
28 Bill Butcher NOR M 1949 00:59:29 865
29 Laurie Rudling NOR M 1950 00:59:51 859
30 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:00:13 853
31 Jim Lee IND 01:01:55
32 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:02:36 809
33 Ian Burrell NOR M 1964 01:03:29 796
34 Karen Hopkins SMOC F 1966 01:04:01 787
35 Jamie Austin-Mills NOR M 1980 01:04:24 781
36 Rakesh Chandraker WAOC M 1962 01:05:21 764
37 Simon Whiteman IND 01:06:31
38 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 01:07:03 734
39 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 01:07:06 733
40 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:07:13 731
41 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:07:29 727
42 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:07:40 724
43 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:08:07 717
44 David James IND 01:11:07
45 Sandra Fulcher NOR F 1949 01:11:50 650
46 Philippa Murphy IND 01:12:06
47 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:14:18 610
48 Wesley Musall SUFFOC M 1949 01:14:34 604
49 Ed Mumford-Smith & Ben Rogers IND 01:14:41
50 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:16:15 575
51 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:16:22 573
52 Julia Mumford-Smith NOR F 1965 01:16:33 570
53 Andrew willington NOR M 1958 01:16:48 566
54 Michael J Knight NOR M 1949 01:20:05 510
55 Dean Blackburn NOR M 1969 01:24:29 434
56 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:38:52 184
57 Carrie Abbott & Nigel Hawkins IND 02:00:59
- Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:51:47
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58