Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Fat Rascal Weekend (UKOL), 09/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.aire.org.uk/events/fat-rascal-races-city-race-2017-07-09

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) (length: 5.8km, climb: 90m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,095.46 + (105.63 x (2,899.72 - T)) / 544.21
Other courses: UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35) | UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) | UKOL Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) | UKOL Light Green (M14, M16, W14, W16) | UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) | UKOL Yellow (M10, M12, W10, W12)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:33:42 1266
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:35:38 1243
3 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:35:43 1242
4 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:37:16 1224
5 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:38:14 1213
6 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:38:43 1207
7 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:38:59 1204
8 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:39:09 1202
9 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:39:31 1198
10 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:39:42 1196
11 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:40:06 1191
12 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:41:01 1181
13 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 00:41:35 1174
14 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:41:57 1170
15 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:42:22 1165
16 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:42:27 1164
17 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:42:42 1161
18 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:43:02 1157
19 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 00:43:27 1152
20 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:43:42 1149
21 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:44:48 1137
22 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:44:59 1134
23 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:45:09 1132
24 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:45:26 1129
25 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:46:59 1111
26 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:48:46 1090
27 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:48:56 1088
28 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1957 00:50:51
29 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:50:54 1066
30 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:51:23 1060
31 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:51:27 1059
32 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:51:39 1057
33 Tommy Burke Fingal M 1957 00:52:19
34 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:53:06 1040
35 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:54:11 1027
36 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:54:19 1026
37 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:54:59 1018
38 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:55:28 1012
39 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:56:25 1001
40 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:57:01 994
41 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:58:01 983
42 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:58:35 976
43 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:00:36 953
44 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:00:51 950
45 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 01:01:24 943
46 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:01:27 943
47 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:04:13 910
48 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:07:12 876
49 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:07:34 871
50 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 01:10:50 833
51 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:15:19 781
- Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:47:32
- Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:51:45
- Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:52:18
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54