Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round, 14/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2016%20events/Christmas%20Common/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 115m, 11 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:26:17 1289
2 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:34:27
3 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:37:05 1139
4 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:37:10 1138
5 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:39:22
6 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:39:54 1098
7 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:39:58 1097
8 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:40:48 1085
9 Merlyn Vyner TVOC M 1951 00:42:20 1064
10 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:42:47 1058
11 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:43:19 1051
12 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:44:47 1030
13 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:44:50 1030
14 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:45:24 1022
15 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:46:08 1013
16 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:46:26 1009
17 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:46:30 1008
18 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:46:45 1005
19 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:46:47 1004
20 Paul Wilson HH M 1977 00:47:22 997
21 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:47:40 992
22 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:47:55 987
23 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:48:00 986
24 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 00:48:33 980
25 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:48:35 980
26 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:49:09 970
27 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:49:43 963
28 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:50:34 951
29 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:50:50 947
30 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:51:33 938
31 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 00:51:34 938
32 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:52:50 920
33 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:52:52 920
34 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:53:20 914
35 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:53:50 907
36 Imants Lindermanis IND M 00:54:09
37 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:54:18 900
38 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:54:55 891
39 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 00:55:25 884
40 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:57:26 856
41 Genevieve Froehlich BAOC F 00:58:17
42 John Evans TVOC M 1951 00:59:02 836
43 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:59:03 835
44 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 01:00:38 811
45 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:01:02 806
46 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 01:01:44 796
47 John Foord TVOC M 1956 01:02:06 792
48 Gillian Mann BADO F 1956 01:02:12 790
49 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:02:39 784
50 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:03:46 770
51 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:03:55 768
52 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:05:45 741
53 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:05:59 738
54 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:09:30 689
55 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:10:56 668
56 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:11:30 660
57 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:13:52 630
58 Selim Barhli IND M 01:14:37
59 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:14:46 619
60 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 01:14:53 617
61 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:15:12 613
62 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:15:43 605
63 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:23:15 502
64 Shirlaine Fasanya TVOC F 1984 01:59:36 0
65 Cliff Short HH M 1947 02:32:25 -3
- Gary Cooles SN M 1959 00:58:03
- Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:22:13
- Neil & Susan Saunders mp IND M 01:23:11
- Kate Williams mp IND F 01:56:50
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69