Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round, 14/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2016%20events/Christmas%20Common/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, climb: 175m, 14 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:46:18 1238
2 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:46:38 1236
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:50:18 1200
4 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:51:03 1192
5 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:51:28 1189
6 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:51:39 1187
7 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 00:53:37 1169
8 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 00:54:03 1165
9 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:56:17
10 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:57:44 1134
11 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:58:14 1129
12 Chris Kemp SN M 00:59:17
13 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:59:51 1115
14 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:59:55 1114
15 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:59:59 1113
16 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:00:20 1110
17 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:01:02 1103
18 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:01:18 1101
19 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:01:37 1099
20 Matthew Hill TVOC M 1970 01:01:40 1098
21 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:01:51 1097
22 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:02:04 1095
23 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:02:49 1088
24 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:03:39 1080
25 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:03:55 1077
26 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:04:18 1074
27 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:04:30 1073
28 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:04:57 1069
29 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:04:59 1069
30 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:05:05 1068
31 Neil Gilbert BAOC M 1982 01:05:32 1064
32 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:05:33 1064
33 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:05:48 1062
34 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:05:56 1061
35 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:06:32 1055
36 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:06:45 1054
37 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:06:47 1053
38 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:07:12 1050
39 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:07:52 1043
40 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:07:54 1043
41 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:08:19 1040
42 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 01:09:16 1031
43 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:09:36 1028
44 Matthew Belous IND M 01:09:52
45 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:10:05 1024
46 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:10:19 1022
47 Roger Heath BKO M 1965 01:10:21 1021
48 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:11:21 1013
49 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:12:01 1007
50 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:12:08 1006
51 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:13:10 998
52 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:13:10 998
53 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:13:34 993
54 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:13:45 992
55 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:15:17 979
56 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:15:19 979
57 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:16:08 970
58 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 01:16:13 969
59 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:16:54 963
60 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:17:14 960
61 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:17:30 958
62 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:18:39 948
63 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:20:12 934
64 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:21:18 925
65 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:22:27 915
66 Annie Andonova SOC F 1988 01:23:42 904
67 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:24:04 900
68 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:24:44 895
69 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:25:34 886
70 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:26:23 879
71 Stephen Weir SN M 1963 01:27:07 872
72 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:27:40 867
73 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:27:57 865
74 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:29:13 854
75 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:29:14 854
76 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 01:30:45 841
77 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:31:50 831
78 Stephen Gurd SN M 1968 01:32:30 824
79 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:32:59 818
80 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:46:51 697
81 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:49:52 668
82 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:52:21 648
83 Jane Drury SMOC F 1986 01:54:54 627
84 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 02:44:55 180
85 Michael White MV M 1937 02:56:05 80
- Barry Croft ret IND M 01:59:43
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:53:27
- Johanna Michl mp OUOC F 01:19:42
- Tamsin & Mark Lee & Peacock mp IND F 03:06:28
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89