Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships, 03/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cornwallorienteering.org.uk/main/results/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W16,W45,W50,W55) (length: 4.4km, climb: 160m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,037.36 + (95.07 x (4,202.81 - T)) / 918.79
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,W60,W65) | UKOL 6 (W70,W75,W80) | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:39:24 1228
2 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:42:53 1206
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:43:59 1199
4 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:47:51 1175
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:48:18 1172
6 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:54:03 1137
7 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:54:14 1136
8 David May SLOW M 1946 00:55:25 1128
9 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 00:56:17 1123
10 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 00:56:24 1122
11 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:56:52 1119
12 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:57:28 1115
13 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:57:48 1113
14 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:57:52 1113
15 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:58:20 1110
16 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:59:16 1104
17 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:59:46 1101
18 Hannah Jenkins KERNO F 1992 01:00:06 1099
19 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:00:10 1099
20 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:00:52 1094
21 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:02:09 1086
22 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:02:10 1086
23 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:02:34 1084
24 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:03:06 1080
25 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:03:39 1077
26 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:03:50 1076
27 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:04:04 1074
28 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:04:20 1073
29 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:04:51 1070
30 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:05:14 1067
31 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:05:47 1064
32 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:07:36 1053
33 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:08:39 1046
34 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:09:03 1044
35 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:09:06 1043
36 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:09:50 1039
37 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:11:20 1029
38 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:11:50 1026
39 Rachel Hopkins W 1967 01:12:30
40 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:14:02 1013
41 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:14:22 1011
42 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:15:08 1006
43 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:15:38 1003
44 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:15:42 1002
45 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 01:17:20 992
46 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:17:33 991
47 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:17:33 991
48 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:17:41 990
49 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:17:47 989
50 Celia Watkinson BOK F 1959 01:18:02 988
51 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 01:18:11 987
52 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:18:16 986
53 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:18:23 986
54 Peter Haywood M 1947 01:18:30
55 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:18:45 983
56 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:20:41 971
57 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:20:42 971
58 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:22:17 961
59 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:22:38 959
60 Steve Beech KERNO M 1951 01:23:34 953
61 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:23:57 951
62 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:24:19 949
63 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:25:42 940
64 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:27:52 927
65 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:28:08 925
66 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:29:14 918
67 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:30:07 913
68 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:32:48 896
69 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:32:50 896
70 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:33:20 893
71 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:34:54 883
72 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:35:26 880
73 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:37:32 867
74 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:39:14 856
75 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:40:29 848
76 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:46:48 809
77 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:49:17 794
78 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:55:52 753
79 Ali White KERNO F 1964 01:59:49 728
80 Steve William M 1947 02:24:24
81 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:48:28 426
- Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:37:51
- Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 00:41:46
- Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:55:39
- Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 01:10:00
- Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:18:15
- Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:41:51
- Peter Dudman SO M 1951 02:04:38
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88