Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual, 24/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.025km, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,216.48 + (72.15 x (4,901.98 - T)) / 988.65
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:59:59 1312
2 Richard Barrett WAL M 1972 01:00:38 1309
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:01:14 1306
4 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:02:46 1299
5 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:02:56 1299
6 Darrell High SO M 1968 01:03:02 1298
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:03:14 1297
8 Angus Tyner IRE M 1972 01:03:33
9 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:03:53 1294
10 Steve Nicholson FVO M 1968 01:04:38 1291
11 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:05:00 1290
12 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:06:29 1283
13 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:08:31 1274
14 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:09:43 1269
15 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 01:11:41 1260
16 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:12:00 1259
17 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:12:08 1258
18 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 01:15:01 1246
19 Colm O'Halloran IRE M 1967 01:15:44
20 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:16:52 1238
21 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:16:53 1238
22 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:17:10 1236
23 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:19:14 1227
24 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:20:45 1221
25 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:22:08 1215
26 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 01:22:43 1212
27 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:22:49 1212
28 Stewart Reid TAY M 1966 01:23:08 1210
29 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:24:42 1203
30 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:24:56 1202
31 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:25:24 1200
32 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:27:46 1190
33 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:28:14 1188
34 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:29:21 1183
35 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:29:24 1183
36 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:29:38 1182
37 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:29:58 1180
38 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:30:38 1177
39 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:32:07 1171
40 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:32:24 1170
41 Jamie Cunningham RAFO M 1996 01:36:11 1153
42 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:39:50 1137
43 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:51:21 1087
44 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:53:20 1078
45 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 02:00:43 1046
46 David Summers INVOC M 1961 02:03:05 1035
47 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 02:04:56 1027
- Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 01:14:53
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48