Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual, 24/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,174.37 + (75.55 x (5,246.31 - T)) / 998.27
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:58:25 1306
2 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:00:00 1299
3 John Tullie RR M 1957 01:03:36 1283
4 Steven Barrett BASOC M 1960 01:04:48 1277
5 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 01:04:55 1277
6 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:08:08 1262
7 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:09:17 1257
8 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:11:43 1246
9 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:12:04 1244
10 David Weir MOR M 1960 01:12:18 1243
11 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:12:19 1243
12 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:12:49 1241
13 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:13:15 1239
14 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 01:13:27 1238
15 James Crawford BL M 1955 01:13:52 1236
16 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:13:59 1235
17 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 01:14:05 1235
18 Aonghus O'Cleirigh IRE M 1962 01:14:09
19 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO F 1970 01:14:26 1233
20 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:15:24 1229
21 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:15:47 1227
22 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:16:23 1225
23 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:16:30 1224
24 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:17:13 1221
25 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:18:42 1214
26 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:20:48 1205
27 Madara Brice INT F 1996 01:20:51 1204
28 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:21:41 1201
29 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:23:24 1193
30 Graham Salway MAROC M 2002 01:24:18
31 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:25:53 1181
32 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 01:26:40 1178
33 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:28:04 1172
34 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:28:09 1171
35 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:28:57 1168
36 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:29:09 1167
37 Val Jones IRE M 1957 01:29:11
38 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:29:13 1166
39 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:31:19 1157
40 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:31:36 1155
41 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:31:49 1154
42 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:31:50 1154
43 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:31:54 1154
44 Brian Corbett IRE M 1962 01:31:58
45 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:33:15 1148
46 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 01:33:42 1146
47 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:35:25 1138
48 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:35:27 1138
49 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:35:59 1136
50 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:37:11 1130
51 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:37:14 1130
52 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:37:26 1129
53 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:38:05 1126
54 Colin Blackburn INT M 1961 01:38:22 1125
55 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:40:45 1114
56 Violet Linton LVO F 1972 01:41:09 1112
57 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:44:39 1096
58 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:47:41 1082
59 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:47:54 1081
60 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:56:15 1044
61 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:56:50 1041
62 Bob Sheridan MAROC M 1967 01:59:16 1030
63 Paul Mather M 1977 02:01:11
64 Colin Simpson INVOC M 1966 02:02:28 1015
65 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 02:08:53 986
66 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 02:11:03 976
67 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 02:15:00 958
68 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 02:17:23 948
69 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 02:41:48 837
- Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 00:10:33
- MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 00:46:58
- Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 02:28:09
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72