Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual, 24/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,046.48 + (100.95 x (4,520.53 - T)) / 986.52
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:34:45 1296
2 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 00:48:15 1213
3 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:50:52 1197
4 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 00:51:30 1193
5 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:53:07 1183
6 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:53:07 1183
7 Liz Campbell MA F 1954 00:53:13 1182
8 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:54:33 1174
9 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:55:07
10 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:55:11 1170
11 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:55:26 1169
12 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:55:41 1167
13 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:55:49 1166
14 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:57:23 1157
15 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:58:58 1147
16 Ruth Lynam IRE W 1957 01:00:46
17 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 01:01:46 1130
18 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:04:16 1114
19 Warwick Taylor MOR M 1974 01:05:13 1109
20 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:05:26 1107
21 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:05:36 1106
22 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:07:29 1095
23 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:07:31 1095
24 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:07:42 1093
25 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:09:03 1085
26 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:10:02 1079
27 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:10:18 1077
28 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:10:47 1074
29 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 01:11:26 1070
30 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:12:38 1063
31 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:12:50 1062
32 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:13:14 1059
33 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:13:36 1057
34 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:13:39 1057
35 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:13:58 1055
36 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:14:23 1052
37 Terry O'Brien BEM STAG M 1958 01:15:06 1048
38 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 01:15:06 1048
39 Ann Savage LVO F 1955 01:15:47 1044
40 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:17:13 1035
41 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:17:17 1035
42 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 01:19:37 1020
43 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 01:19:52 1019
44 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 01:20:52 1013
45 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:20:57 1012
46 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:21:15 1010
47 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:21:57 1006
48 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 01:22:30 1003
49 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:22:43 1001
50 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:23:34 996
51 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:24:58 987
52 Mary Healy IRE W 1957 01:25:49
53 Kirsty Smith AYROC F 2000 01:26:01 981
54 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:26:14 980
55 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:26:55 975
56 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 01:27:06 974
57 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:28:40 965
58 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:29:51 957
59 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:30:25 954
60 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:31:03 950
61 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:31:56 945
62 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:33:31 935
63 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:33:40 934
64 John Pullen MOR M 1972 01:33:44 934
65 Elizabeth Deane IRE W 1962 01:35:01
66 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:35:06 925
67 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:36:54 914
68 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 01:39:43 897
69 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:40:10 894
70 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:40:30 892
71 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:41:09 888
72 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:41:30 886
73 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:41:40 885
74 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:42:04 882
75 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:51:51 822
76 Elanor McNamara W 1977 01:51:52
77 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:55:08 802
78 Pat Flanagan 3ROC M 1947 02:05:28
79 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 02:05:35 738
80 Julie Ellis INT F 1971 02:10:34 707
81 Rosalind Clifford TAY F 1973 02:18:12 661
82 Alex Woodford IND W 1996 02:20:59
- Sonia Armitage GRAMP F 1960 01:07:57
- Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:13:59
- David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:21:44
- Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:22:01
- rhona fraser BOF F 1954 01:29:53
- Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:35:22
- Elizabeth Sloan MAROC F 1970 02:30:05
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89