Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Highland WOLF Middle Distance, 05/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/events/wolf-heathfield-anagach-middle-distance-5-sep-2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.075km, climb: 125m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:39:12 1305
2 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:39:56 1299
3 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:43:16 1273
4 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:46:30 1248
5 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:48:42 1232
6 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:49:16 1228
7 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:49:38 1225
8 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:50:38 1215
9 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:50:51 1214
10 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:51:39 1208
11 Johannes Petersen INVOC M 1981 00:52:09 1203
12 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:52:34 1200
13 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 00:53:04 1196
14 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:54:11 1186
15 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:54:31 1184
16 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 00:55:12 1179
17 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:55:34 1176
18 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:56:28 1170
19 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:56:38 1169
20 Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 00:56:38 1169
21 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 00:58:17 1157
22 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:59:22 1149
23 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 00:59:39 1147
24 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:00:07 1142
25 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:00:11 1142
26 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:02:23 1124
27 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:02:33 1123
28 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:02:40 1122
29 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:03:34 1115
30 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 01:03:36 1115
31 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:04:43 1106
32 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:04:45 1106
33 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:05:37 1099
34 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:06:08 1094
35 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:06:10 1094
36 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:06:53 1088
37 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 01:07:45 1082
38 Frank Popham KFO M 1973 01:08:06 1079
39 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:08:20 1077
40 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:08:29 1076
41 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:09:26 1069
42 Marc Heger RR M 2000 01:10:11
43 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:10:26 1061
44 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:10:39 1061
45 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:11:07 1057
46 Patrick Heger RR M 1999 01:11:29 1054
47 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:11:36 1053
48 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:12:44 1044
49 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:13:26 1038
50 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:14:29 1030
51 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:15:32 1022
52 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:16:01 1019
53 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:19:18 994
54 Elizabeth Gardner CLYDE F 1987 01:22:37 966
55 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:26:02 940
56 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:29:35 912
57 Matthew Clark No Club M 1970 01:35:14
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57