Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Highland WOLF Middle Distance, 05/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/events/wolf-heathfield-anagach-middle-distance-5-sep-2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 80m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:30:57 1237
2 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:32:07 1222
3 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:32:23 1217
4 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:35:08 1181
5 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:35:38 1175
6 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:35:50 1174
7 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:36:10 1169
8 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:36:49 1161
9 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:36:52 1161
10 Heather Hartman INT F 1970 00:37:41 1151
11 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:38:15
12 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:38:19 1144
13 Steven McHarg INT M 1988 00:38:39 1138
14 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:39:00 1133
15 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:39:37 1125
16 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:40:01 1119
17 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:40:44 1112
18 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:41:16
19 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:41:52 1097
20 Rory Murray GRAMP M 1994 00:42:15
21 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:42:52 1084
22 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:42:56 1083
23 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:44:17 1067
24 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:44:51 1060
25 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:45:03 1058
26 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:45:46 1048
27 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:45:50 1047
28 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:46:13 1042
29 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:47:16 1029
30 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:47:24 1028
31 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:47:39 1024
32 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:47:40 1024
33 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 00:47:51 1022
34 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:48:15 1017
35 Alastair Kinghorn INVOC M 1966 00:49:15 1003
36 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:49:50 997
37 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 00:49:55 996
38 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:50:42 985
39 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:50:51 984
40 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 00:50:55 983
41 Anita Laidlaw KFO F 1975 00:51:21 977
42 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 00:51:37 973
43 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:51:57 969
44 Siobhan Evans MOR F 1972 00:52:16 965
45 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:52:19 964
46 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:53:07 954
47 Chris Aust GRAMP M 1948 00:53:20 952
48 Lesley Gorman BASOC F 1958 00:54:32 937
49 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:55:12 928
50 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:55:24 926
51 Elena Heger RR F 2000 00:55:34
52 Simon Coker BASOC M 1978 00:56:06 916
53 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 00:58:44 883
54 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:59:12 878
55 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:59:13 877
56 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:59:14 877
57 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:59:35 873
58 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 00:59:58 868
59 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:00:50 857
60 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:01:39 845
61 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:01:50 843
62 Suzanne Robins-Bird INVOC F 1962 01:04:42 806
63 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:05:56 791
64 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:08:16 760
65 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 01:10:42 728
66 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:11:13 723
67 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:13:53 690
68 Lynsey Boyd STAG F 1989 01:18:22 634
69 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:21:15 596
70 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:21:26 594
71 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:43:08 321
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:49:22
- Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:57:35
- David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:13:04
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74