Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Highland WOLF Urban Sprint, SOUL 6, 05/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/events/wolf-grantown-urban-sprint-soul6-5-sep-2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 - M/W 40+ (length: 2.5km, climb: 15m, 18 controls)
Other courses: 1 - M/W Open | 3 - M/W 55+ | 4 - M/W 16- AB | 5 - M/W 12-


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:14:24 1330
2 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:14:35 1324
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:15:32 1291
4 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:15:55 1276
5 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:16:02 1272
6 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:17:02 1237
7 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 00:17:06 1234
8 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:17:26 1221
9 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:17:48 1207
10 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:17:50 1205
11 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:18:00 1199
12 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:18:11 1191
13 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:18:13 1190
14 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:18:16 1188
15 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:18:22 1185
16 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:18:26 1182
17 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:18:40 1174
18 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:18:48 1170
19 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 00:18:56 1165
20 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:18:56 1165
21 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:19:22 1151
22 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:19:47 1135
23 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:19:53 1130
24 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:19:55 1129
25 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 00:20:02 1125
26 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:20:03 1124
27 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 00:20:37 1104
28 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:20:40 1102
29 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:20:54 1093
30 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:20:55 1092
31 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:21:13 1081
32 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:21:32 1070
33 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:21:35 1068
34 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:21:36 1068
35 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 00:22:08 1048
36 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:22:12 1046
37 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 00:22:24 1039
38 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:22:25 1038
39 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:22:26 1038
40 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:23:09 1012
41 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:23:12 1010
42 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:23:38 995
43 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 00:23:40 993
44 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 00:23:41 993
45 Frank Popham KFO M 1973 00:24:22 966
46 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:24:24 965
47 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:25:01 943
48 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:25:23 930
49 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:26:08 901
50 Matthew Clark No Club M 1970 00:26:26
51 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 00:27:09 865
52 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:27:24 856
53 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:27:48 840
54 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:27:59 833
55 David Summers INVOC M 1961 00:28:00 833
56 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:28:53 800
57 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 00:32:50 657
58 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:32:54 655
59 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:34:56 580
60 Valerie Paterson CLYDE F 1971 00:37:05 501
- Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:19:18
- Peter McLuckie IND M 1970 00:29:00
- Sara Anderson MOR F 1965 00:31:43
- Michael Curran MOR M 1972 01:32:12
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64