Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 10/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 - Men's Elite (length: 9.1km, climb: 70m, 27 controls)
Other courses: 10 - Women's Ultra Vets | 11 - Juniors | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youth Men | 15 - Euro Youth Women | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets | 6 - Women's Vets | 7 - Men's Super Vets | 8 - Women's Super Vets | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Severi Kymäläinen M 1995 00:44:06
2 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 00:47:18 1370
3 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:48:09 1360
4 Erik Nilsson Simkovics M 1995 00:48:47
5 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:49:11 1349
6 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:49:51 1343
7 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:51:15 1328
8 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:51:35 1325
9 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:52:14 1317
10 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 00:52:38 1313
11 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:52:44 1312
12 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:52:52 1311
13 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:53:09 1308
14 Francois Calandot M 1981 00:53:21
15 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:53:30 1304
16 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:53:43 1302
17 James Haynes M 1995 00:56:06
18 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:56:46 1271
19 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 00:57:14 1266
20 Pavel Prochazka M 1995 00:58:13
21 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:58:36 1252
22 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:58:58 1249
23 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:59:11 1247
24 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:59:36 1242
25 Janne Heikkinen M 1995 00:59:41
26 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 01:01:27 1221
27 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 01:01:58 1216
28 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 01:02:27 1209
29 Artis Jansons M 1995 01:03:20
30 Matthew Lyle M 1995 01:06:17
31 Jose Cavero SMOC M 1981 01:07:14 1161
32 Yasha Chechik M 1995 01:08:09
33 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 01:09:58 1131
34 Roger Larsson M 1966 01:12:50
35 Romain Ruiz LOK M 1982 01:14:26 1084
36 Klas Nilsson M 1966 01:14:30
37 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 01:16:17 1063
38 Hing Hung SLOW M 1980 01:16:58 1056
39 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:17:35 1050
40 Jesus Hervas M 1971 01:18:57
41 Dan Lewington SLOW M 1985 01:19:50 1026
- Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 01:00:20
- Lev Chechik OUOC M 1995 01:05:52
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43