Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 10/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 - Women's Open (length: 6.3km, climb: 40m, 18 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets | 11 - Juniors | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youth Men | 15 - Euro Youth Women | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 5 - Men's Vets | 6 - Women's Vets | 7 - Men's Super Vets | 8 - Women's Super Vets | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Benedicte Hald Bjorgum W 1995 00:50:22
2 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 00:51:31 1064
3 Linn Gjesdal W 1995 00:51:36
4 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:52:31 1058
5 Katinka Jussie L. Brurberg W 1995 00:55:10
6 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 00:56:36 1033
7 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 00:58:03 1024
8 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:59:30 1015
9 Lesley Read CLOK F 1976 01:00:20 1011
10 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:00:22 1010
11 Ruth Vingerhagen WAOC F 1985 01:00:35 1009
12 Samantha Martin W 1995 01:01:50
13 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 01:02:00 1001
14 Brigitte Frutig W 1995 01:02:57
15 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:03:10 994
16 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:03:20 993
17 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 01:03:50 990
18 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:04:00 989
19 Johanna Michl W 1995 01:04:19
20 Claire Cooper W 1995 01:06:27
21 Tatia Engelmore SLOW F 1982 01:06:56 972
22 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:08:40 961
23 Kerry Allen W 1981 01:08:44
24 Anne-Sophie Pean W 1995 01:09:11
25 Agnes Csizmadia W 1995 01:10:34
26 Teresa Bertran SLOW F 1984 01:11:30 944
27 Krysia Smith W 1981 01:12:32
28 Susanne Maibach W 1966 01:12:42
29 Michaela Kolistanikova W 1995 01:13:01
30 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:13:11 933
31 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:13:17 932
32 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:13:59 928
33 Lucy Benham SARUM F 1991 01:14:28 925
34 Caroline Charpentier W 1995 01:17:01
35 Melanie Vernon BAOC F 1981 01:18:12 903
36 Marie Oxley BAOC F 1983 01:19:08 898
37 Linda Byrne W 1976 01:22:38
38 Sara Febra W 1995 01:23:57
39 Anca Popescu SLOW F 1986 02:14:52 559
- Dora Bognar SMOC F 1995 01:05:01
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40