Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 10/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 - Men's Vets (length: 7km, climb: 45m, 21 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets | 11 - Juniors | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youth Men | 15 - Euro Youth Women | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 6 - Women's Vets | 7 - Men's Super Vets | 8 - Women's Super Vets | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:42:18 1282
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:43:15 1272
3 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:44:30 1259
4 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:45:07 1253
5 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:45:45 1247
6 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:46:50 1236
7 Olivier Guignard M 1976 00:47:00
8 Eric Roller M 1971 00:47:11
9 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:47:45 1224
10 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:48:25 1218
11 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:49:32 1204
12 Martin Smith HALO M 1977 00:49:47 1202
13 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 00:49:50 1201
14 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:49:55 1200
15 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:49:58 1200
16 Petter Andreas Bergh M 1976 00:49:59
17 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:50:00 1199
18 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:50:03 1199
19 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:50:06 1198
20 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:50:14 1197
21 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:50:17 1197
22 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:50:35 1193
23 David Rozek M 1976 00:50:45
24 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:50:55 1190
25 Gergo Nagy CHIG M 1981 00:51:12 1187
26 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:51:15 1187
27 Blair Trewin M 1971 00:51:17
28 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:51:26 1185
29 Alex Harris GO M 1976 00:51:59 1179
30 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:52:04 1178
31 Matthew White LEI M 1967 00:52:05 1178
32 Toni Venäläinen M 1971 00:52:09
33 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:52:24 1175
34 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:52:42 1172
35 Mauricio Mendes M 1981 00:52:56
36 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:53:05 1168
37 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 00:53:22 1165
38 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:53:22 1165
39 Adrien Vadrot M 1976 00:54:04
40 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 00:54:10 1157
41 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 00:54:14 1156
42 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:54:16 1156
43 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:54:30 1154
44 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:54:48 1151
45 Chris Beecham LOK M 1969 00:54:49 1150
46 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:55:02 1148
47 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 00:55:10 1147
48 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:55:22 1145
49 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:55:27 1144
50 John Marshall WAOC M 1970 00:55:47 1141
51 Brian Johnston LVO M 1972 00:55:57 1139
52 Tommy Skarbo M 1976 00:56:29
53 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:56:30 1131
54 Eric Alexandre M 1981 00:56:43
55 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:57:01 1126
56 Espen Fyhn Nilsen M 1971 00:57:02
57 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:57:32 1121
58 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:57:44 1119
59 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:58:11 1113
60 Gjermund Vingerhagen WAOC M 1981 00:58:15 1112
61 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:58:20 1112
62 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:58:39 1108
63 Graeme Francis KNOBOC M 1965 00:58:46 1107
64 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:59:54 1096
65 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:00:21 1091
66 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:00:32 1089
67 Chris Panton SUFFOC M 1975 01:00:37 1088
68 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:00:47 1087
69 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:01:38 1077
70 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:02:13 1070
71 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:02:13 1070
72 Jean-Baptiste Carpentier LOK M 1969 01:02:31 1067
73 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:02:47 1064
74 Donaldas Kulevicius NOC M 1970 01:03:58 1052
75 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:04:19 1049
76 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:05:19 1038
77 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:05:28 1036
78 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:05:54 1032
79 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:05:55 1031
80 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:06:37 1024
81 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:06:47 1023
82 Anthony Covey-Crump M 1976 01:07:22
83 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 01:07:45 1013
84 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:07:52 1012
85 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:09:18 997
86 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 01:09:27 995
87 David Taylor M 1971 01:10:27
88 Nicolas Gonzalez Alonso M 1976 01:11:02
89 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:11:05 979
90 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:11:35 974
91 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:11:54 971
92 Joachim Kuebart M 1981 01:12:39
93 George Iliev M 1981 01:13:31
94 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:13:33 953
95 Scott Vardy SN M 1972 01:13:34 953
96 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:14:12 946
97 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:14:13 946
98 Atle Wollo M 1971 01:14:54
99 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 01:15:13 935
100 Jakob Petersen M 1968 01:15:29 932
101 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:15:52 928
102 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 01:17:04 916
103 Fernando Gutiérrez Baños M 1971 01:17:37
104 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:20:59 876
105 Phil Arnold TVOC M 1974 01:24:03 843
106 Matt Payne M 1981 01:27:38
107 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 01:39:04 688
108 Thomas Sweeney M 1971 01:44:00
109 Endre Czirbesz SMOC M 1974 01:53:52 531
- Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:51:19
- Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:52:14
- Ian Giggs M 1981 01:00:50
Showing results 1 - 112 of 112