Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 10/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

10 - Women's Ultra Vets (length: 3.7km, climb: 15m, 16 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 11 - Juniors | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youth Men | 15 - Euro Youth Women | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets | 6 - Women's Vets | 7 - Men's Super Vets | 8 - Women's Super Vets | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:34:43 1130
2 Kari Pedersen W 1951 00:38:03
3 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:39:51 1032
4 Anne Lundmark W 1951 00:41:24
5 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:42:44 980
6 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:42:58 975
7 Kaija Turku W 1951 00:42:59
8 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:43:21 968
9 Madeleine Dieudonne W 1951 00:43:28
10 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:44:02 955
11 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:45:31 927
12 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:47:37 889
13 Jean O'Neill W 1946 00:48:10
14 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:48:42 868
15 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:48:48 866
16 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:49:01 862
17 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:49:34 852
18 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:51:09 823
19 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:51:53 809
20 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:52:17 802
21 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:52:47 793
22 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:52:57 790
23 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:53:31 779
24 Liz Drew EBOR F 1949 00:54:03 769
25 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:54:41 757
26 Else.Margrethe Bredland W 1951 00:54:49
27 Mona Hull W 1951 00:55:12
28 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:55:19 746
29 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:55:36 741
30 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 00:57:56 697
31 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 00:59:16 673
32 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 01:00:04 655
33 Eli Klovning W 1946 01:03:05
34 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:05:01 564
35 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:11:28 445
36 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:13:40 405
37 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 01:17:07 337
38 Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 01:19:34 294
39 Kirsteen Kershaw ESOC F 1947 01:21:45 253
40 Alwine Barlow W 1946 01:23:19
- Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:39:54
- Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:45:22
- Richard Keighley WIM M 1945 00:49:48
- Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:01:53
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44