Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 10/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 - Men's Open (length: 7km, climb: 45m, 19 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets | 11 - Juniors | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youth Men | 15 - Euro Youth Women | 2 - Women's Elite | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets | 6 - Women's Vets | 7 - Men's Super Vets | 8 - Women's Super Vets | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:37:45 1365
2 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:44:08 1266
3 David Thomas SAX M 1995 00:46:57 1220
4 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:46:59 1220
5 Joel Hallberg M 1995 00:47:05
6 Antonio Toledo Zambrana M 1995 00:48:03
7 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:48:42 1191
8 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:48:51 1189
9 Cedric Faucheux M 1995 00:48:58
10 William Pickles M 1995 00:49:04
11 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:50:25 1165
12 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:51:09 1154
13 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 00:51:14 1152
14 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 00:51:23 1150
15 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 00:51:31 1148
16 John Cook WSX M 1957 00:52:10 1138
17 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:52:20 1134
18 Alexander Roach SLOW M 1993 00:52:38 1129
19 Dan Cope M 1995 00:52:56
20 Matt Hollingsworth BAOC M 1987 00:52:57 1124
21 Tim Gage HH M 1978 00:52:57 1124
22 Matthew Foskett NN M 1997 00:53:04 1122
23 Andrew McHarg M 1995 00:53:16
24 Graham Law M 1981 00:53:22
25 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:53:29 1115
26 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:53:37 1113
27 Francis Carr M 1995 00:54:44
28 Fred Sharrock M 1981 00:54:46
29 Duncan Leeson SLOW M 1991 00:54:53 1093
30 Marius Jasiulionis M 1995 00:55:01
31 Patrick Baxter LVO M 1988 00:55:15 1087
32 Russell Price MDOC M 1984 00:55:23 1085
33 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:56:46 1062
34 Elton Dias M 1995 00:58:58
35 Jeremy Knott CUOC M 1996 00:59:01 1026
36 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 00:59:15 1023
37 Christopher Robinson SYO M 1980 00:59:45 1015
38 Donatas Kontautas M 1995 00:59:59
39 Padam Darlami BAOC M 1977 01:00:05 1010
40 Hugo Popplewell M 1995 01:00:19
41 Rajiv Ratan LOK M 1985 01:00:21 1006
42 Ken Bridger M 1995 01:00:52
43 David Chandler OD M 1990 01:01:18 991
44 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:01:25 989
45 Michal Sadowski M 1995 01:02:52
46 Neil Rickards M 1981 01:04:13
47 Sailen Thapa Magar BAOC M 1985 01:05:03 931
48 Oliver Wicker M 1981 01:05:04
49 Govinda Rai BAOC M 1979 01:05:57 917
50 Manuele Alessio Calderon M 1976 01:06:13
51 Karol Kalsztein M 1976 01:07:00
52 Javier Fuentes SLOW M 1971 01:08:14 882
53 Tom Adamski M 1995 01:08:54
54 Richard Kirk SLOW M 1983 01:08:55 871
55 KISHAN ALE BAOC M 1981 01:08:55 871
56 Roberto Zanchi M 1995 01:09:15
57 Arjun Limbu BAOC M 1992 01:09:27 862
58 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 01:09:39 859
59 Ilya Kolesnikov M 01:09:49
60 Ben Holland M 1995 01:10:15
61 Alex Kolesnikov M 1981 01:11:55
62 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:12:12 819
63 Richard Jonathan Denby NOR M 1968 01:17:43 733
64 Michael Wilson M 1995 01:18:11
65 John Duffell M 1995 01:19:33
66 Jagatram Rai BOF M 1981 01:19:49 699
67 DILIP SUBBA BAOC M 1983 01:20:16 692
68 Pranaya Rai BOF M 1983 01:22:42 652
69 Tiago Sa M 1995 01:23:39
70 Suman Gurung BAOC M 1987 01:23:53 634
71 Jack Fairhurst SARUM M 1993 01:26:31 592
72 Vipul Kumar Patel M 1981 01:47:43
- Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:48:42
- Joshan Gurung EBOR M 1993 03:00:59
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74