Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX SE League Event, 19/03/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Bl (length: 6.6km, climb: 280m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,067.99 + (86.12 x (4,638.59 - T)) / 824.85
Other courses: Br | G | LG | O | SBl | SBr | SG | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:51:52 1227
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:52:59 1220
3 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:55:00
4 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:57:03 1195
5 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:58:29 1186
6 Steve Blount M 1962 00:58:37
7 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:59:49 1178
8 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:02:24 1161
9 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:03:33 1154
10 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:05:24 1143
11 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:08:06 1126
12 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:08:46 1122
13 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:09:50 1115
14 Nicholas Betts SAX M 1964 01:11:50 1102
15 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:11:54 1102
16 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:13:08 1094
17 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:13:49 1090
18 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:14:50 1083
19 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:16:21 1074
20 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:16:27 1073
21 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:17:11 1069
22 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:17:35 1066
23 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:19:03 1057
24 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:20:27 1048
25 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:22:03 1038
26 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:24:49 1021
27 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:25:52 1014
28 Steve Allen SLOW M 1956 01:25:59 1014
29 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 01:28:14 1000
30 Rinat Akhmetov BOF M 1985 01:28:31 998
31 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:29:09 994
32 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:29:48 990
33 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:31:49 977
34 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 01:33:11 969
35 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:33:30 967
36 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:41:17 918
37 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 01:43:38 903
38 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:44:38 897
39 Jakob Petersen M 1968 01:44:53 895
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39