Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK South East League Regional Event, 15/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=587

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.5km, climb: 170m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,016.83 + (84.98 x (4,751.18 - T)) / 881.23
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:00:42 1124
2 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:01:24 1120
3 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:02:45 1112
4 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:03:00 1110
5 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:04:17 1103
6 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 01:04:58 1099
7 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 01:05:43 1095
8 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:05:46 1094
9 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:06:55 1088
10 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:08:03 1081
11 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:09:08 1075
12 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:09:55 1070
13 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:12:35 1055
14 Holly Page DFOK F 2000 01:13:44 1048
15 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 01:14:22 1045
16 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:15:41 1037
17 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:16:42 1031
18 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:17:37 1026
19 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:18:09 1023
20 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:18:41 1020
21 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:19:14 1017
22 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:19:39 1014
23 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 01:21:01 1006
24 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:22:15 999
25 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:23:29 992
26 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:24:16 987
27 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:25:56 978
28 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:32:32 940
29 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:33:51 932
30 David Collier DFOK M 1951 01:42:56 879
31 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:43:06 878
32 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:47:49 851
33 Philip Norris SAX M 1949 01:49:14 843
34 Mark Salthouse IND M 1967 01:52:01
35 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:56:55 799
36 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 02:07:49 735
37 Allison Page DFOK F 1970 02:08:14 733
38 Jessica Watkins IND W 1996 02:12:48
- Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:38:40
- Boryana Peeva TVOC F 1969 01:41:01
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40