Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League, 15/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 00:33:31
2 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:33:44
3 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:37:01
4 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:38:42
5 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:40:13 1163
6 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:40:30 1158
7 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:41:40 1138
8 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 00:43:19 1106
9 Eva-Maria Maierhofer WIM F 1989 00:43:22 1105
10 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 00:43:26 1104
11 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:43:41 1100
12 Poppy Hicks F 2000 00:43:46
13 Marcus White SOC M 1967 00:44:14 1090
14 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:45:15 1071
15 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:45:31 1067
16 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:45:31 1067
17 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:45:49 1062
18 Robbie Berryman SOC M 1985 00:46:28 1050
19 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:46:35
20 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:48:03 1022
21 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 00:48:06 1021
22 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 00:48:12 1019
23 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 00:48:31 1014
24 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:48:33 1013
25 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:48:53 1008
26 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:49:13 1001
27 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:49:19 999
28 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 00:49:54 989
29 Nigel Morris IND M 00:50:16
30 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:50:35 976
31 Iain Robinson SOC M 1954 00:50:46 973
32 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 00:50:49 972
33 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 00:50:50 972
34 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:50:53 971
35 Catherine Hutchinson F 00:50:58
36 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:51:33 958
37 Lucy Bailey SOC F 1983 00:51:43 956
38 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:51:45 955
39 Chris Hasler QO M 1967 00:52:09 948
40 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 00:52:46 936
41 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 00:53:06 931
42 Carol House SO F 1956 00:53:39 921
43 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:54:18 909
44 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:54:24 907
45 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 00:54:26 907
46 Kerren Hudson IND F 00:54:31
47 Fred Thomson RNRMOC M 1970 00:54:50 900
48 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 00:54:55 898
49 Thomas Hasler QO M 2002 00:55:11
50 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:55:13 892
51 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 00:57:10 858
52 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:57:14 857
53 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:57:35 851
54 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:57:54 845
55 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 00:58:24 834
56 Rebecca Whittingham WIM F 1998 00:58:36 829
57 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 00:58:51 825
58 Keith Cutler SARUM M 1964 00:58:51 825
59 Hazel Cutler SARUM F 1998 00:58:58 822
60 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 00:59:00 822
61 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 00:59:50 808
62 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:00:10 802
63 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:00:32 796
64 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:00:45 792
65 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:01:26 780
66 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:02:29 760
67 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:03:42 738
68 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:05:00 714
69 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:05:29 706
70 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:05:29 706
71 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:05:57 697
72 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 01:07:13 674
73 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:08:19 655
74 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 01:09:13 640
75 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:09:14 639
76 Foxie Loxie WSX F 1959 01:11:00 608
77 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:11:46 591
78 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:13:51 556
79 Kate Williams IND F 01:15:59
80 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:16:05 514
81 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:19:23 455
82 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:20:41 432
83 Helen Everest SOC F 01:24:48
- Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:07:59
- Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:42:39
- David Potter BOK M 1962 00:43:34
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86