Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League, 15/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:37:03
2 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:39:21 1246
3 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:40:04 1238
4 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:40:45 1230
5 Jonty Eaton-Hart EUOC M 1999 00:41:30 1221
6 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:42:09 1212
7 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:43:25
8 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 00:44:12 1189
9 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:45:13 1177
10 John Liston RAFO M 00:46:37
11 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:47:06 1156
12 Mark Hanby SARUM M 1969 00:47:29 1153
13 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:47:56 1148
14 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 00:48:08 1146
15 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:48:37 1141
16 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:48:54 1138
17 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 00:48:56 1137
18 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:49:10 1134
19 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:49:13 1133
20 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:49:15 1133
21 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:49:18 1133
22 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:49:51 1126
23 Chloe Potter BOK F 00:50:53 1114
24 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 00:51:03 1111
25 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:51:28 1107
26 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:51:31 1107
27 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:51:37 1106
28 Leon Thompson SARUM M 1972 00:51:53 1103
29 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:52:02 1101
30 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:52:22 1098
31 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:52:36 1095
32 Aini Vuorinen OUOC F 00:52:41
33 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:53:07 1089
34 James Crickmore WSX M 1993 00:53:08 1089
35 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:53:09 1089
36 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:53:18 1087
37 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:53:50 1081
38 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:53:58 1079
39 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:53:59 1079
40 Katherine Badham-Thornhill BAOC// F 00:54:10
41 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:54:35 1073
42 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:54:40 1072
43 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 00:54:46 1071
44 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:54:58 1069
45 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 00:55:05 1067
46 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:55:16 1065
47 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:55:21 1064
48 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:55:33 1062
49 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 00:56:25 1052
50 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:56:40 1050
51 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 00:56:40 1050
52 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 00:57:11 1045
53 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:57:12 1045
54 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 00:57:34 1040
55 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:57:58 1035
56 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:58:38 1028
57 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 00:58:45 1027
58 Joe House SO M 1954 00:59:40 1017
59 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:59:44 1016
60 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:00:20 1010
61 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:01:02 1001
62 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:01:30 996
63 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:02:11 989
64 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:03:02 979
65 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:03:10 977
66 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:03:36 973
67 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:03:54 970
68 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:03:55 968
69 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:04:01 968
70 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:04:39 960
71 Peter William IND M 01:04:51
72 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:04:53 958
73 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:05:01 957
74 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:05:01 957
75 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:05:18 954
76 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:05:28 952
77 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:05:33 951
78 David Wilcox IND M 01:05:49
79 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:06:06 944
80 Robert Knapp IND M 01:08:28
81 Toby Tyrrell IND M 01:09:32
82 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:11:58 878
83 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:12:18 874
84 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:12:35 871
85 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:12:54 869
86 Simon Morley SARUM M 1963 01:14:55 847
87 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:15:35 838
88 Neil Underwood SARUM M 1954 01:15:53 834
89 Steve Pullen SOC M 1953 01:16:06 831
90 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:21:10 776
91 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:23:47 745
92 Clive Everest SOC M 1964 01:24:49 734
93 Dan Graham IND M 01:24:55
94 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 01:25:27 727
95 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:28:11 695
- Maciej Chrzanowski ret OUOC M 00:44:43
- Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:47:03
- Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:56:06
- Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:56:14
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99