Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League, 15/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 00:47:27 1389
2 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:51:10 1353
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:51:49 1345
4 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:53:34 1327
5 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:54:25 1320
6 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:55:24 1311
7 Tom Bray SN M 1986 00:55:48 1307
8 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:56:31 1299
9 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:58:00 1284
10 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 00:58:29 1280
11 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:02:20 1242
12 Eddie Narbett BOK M 01:02:39
13 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:03:36 1230
14 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:04:03 1224
15 Robert Finch NGOC M 1992 01:04:05 1224
16 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:04:50 1216
17 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:07:08 1192
18 Lucy Walker SARUM F 1994 01:07:18 1191
19 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 01:07:50 1185
20 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:08:21 1180
21 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 01:08:24 1180
22 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:08:28 1179
23 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:08:59 1173
24 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:09:26 1169
25 Edward Willcox BADO M 01:09:27
26 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:09:30 1168
27 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:10:15 1162
28 Peter Suba IND M 01:10:16
29 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:11:16 1153
30 Gary Sawyer SARUM M 1977 01:11:22 1152
31 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:11:28 1151
32 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:11:42 1148
33 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:13:02 1135
34 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 01:13:10 1134
35 David Royse BKO M 1984 01:13:22 1132
36 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:13:25 1131
37 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:13:31 1130
38 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:15:34 1108
39 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:15:54 1106
40 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:17:25 1092
41 Fraser Smith WIM M 1998 01:17:34 1090
42 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:17:38 1090
43 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 01:17:56 1086
44 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:18:23 1082
45 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:21:27 1052
46 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:22:00 1048
47 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:22:52 1038
48 Greg Ehlen BAOC M 1964 01:24:26 1024
49 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:29:06 978
50 Gavin Robinson BAOC M 1967 01:31:21 956
51 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:31:59 950
52 Megan Ashton RNOC F 1985 01:33:47 932
53 Mike Stead IND M 01:40:17
54 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:46:46 804
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54