Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cambridge City Race 2017, 28/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://cuoc.org.uk/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 MO (length: 7.2km, 32 controls)
Point calculations
1,218.88 + (87.40 x (2,943.31 - T)) / 398.51
Other courses: 2 WO, M40+ | 3 M55+, W40+ | 4 M65+, W55+ | 5 M75+, W65+ | 6 W75+ | 7 MW16- | 8 MW12-


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aidan Rigby CLOK M 1998 00:37:59 1365
2 Patrick Jaffe SO M 1998 00:38:49 1354
3 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:39:04 1350
4 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:40:02 1338
5 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:40:14 1335
6 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:40:56 1326
7 James Haynes WAOC M 1993 00:41:59 1312
8 Anton Semer ODD M 1997 00:42:55
9 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 00:43:33 1291
10 Pavel Prochazka BKO M 1990 00:43:34 1291
11 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:43:37 1290
12 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:44:07 1284
13 Mateusz Podsiadly OD M 1996 00:44:37
14 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:45:51 1261
15 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:45:58 1260
16 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 00:46:35 1251
17 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:46:44 1249
18 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:46:53 1247
19 Marek Novotn YOUTH M 1999 00:47:01
20 Euan Tebbutt LEI M 1998 00:47:20 1242
21 Jan Cechlovsky YOUTH M 1996 00:47:58
22 Jiri Martan Slavia Liberec M 1977 00:48:05
23 Dan Safka DRONGO M 1991 00:48:08 1231
24 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 00:48:17 1229
25 Jiri Kucera IND M 1996 00:48:31
26 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:48:33 1226
27 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:48:50 1222
28 James Errington HH M 1997 00:48:55 1221
29 Doug White IND M 1996 00:49:27
30 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 00:49:40 1211
31 Jacob Allen IND M 1997 00:49:53
32 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:50:07 1205
33 Kwun Him Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:50:33 1199
34 Peter Ford IND M 1996 00:50:41
35 Jack Smith OUOC M 1997 00:51:10 1191
36 Jeremy Knott CUOC M 1996 00:51:27 1187
37 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:52:01 1180
38 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:52:24 1175
39 Hing Hung SLOW M 1980 00:52:59 1167
40 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:53:51 1156
41 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:53:54 1155
42 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 00:54:03 1153
43 Sam Amey CUOC M 1996 00:54:08
44 Wei Yong YUE SLOW M 1998 00:54:22 1149
45 Daniel Cowley NOR M 1981 00:54:31 1147
46 James Kendall CUOC M 1996 00:54:47 1143
47 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 00:55:15 1137
48 Laurence Cowton IND M 1996 00:56:12
49 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:56:19 1123
50 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:56:21 1123
51 Bernd Prach LAC OLG M 1996 00:58:02
52 David Nicholson DRONGO M 1996 00:58:48
53 Daniel Brackenbury IND M 1996 00:59:12
54 Andrew Carlotti IND M 1996 01:00:49
55 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:01:24 1056
56 Hou Tin Chau IND M 1999 01:01:35
57 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:01:40 1053
58 George Johnson DRONGO M 1996 01:03:45
59 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:04:23 1017
60 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:05:15 1006
61 Samuel Lo SLOW M 1996 01:06:47
62 Liam Ives CUOC M 1997 01:08:16 966
63 Wai Fung Tang LSCOC M 1997 01:09:35
64 Hank Wu IND M 1997 01:09:51
65 Pavel Lederer OK DOKSY M 1967 01:11:51
66 Richard Watkins DRONGO M 1994 01:16:42 855
- Mike Chapman LOG M 1979 00:46:32
- Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:49:58
- Jonathan Mortlock CUOC M 1997 00:50:12
- Vojtech Lederer OK DOKSY M 1996 00:56:34
- Gautier Nicoli IND M 1996 01:02:39
- Hamilton Allport IND M 1997 01:08:46
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72