Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cambridge City Race 2017, 28/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://cuoc.org.uk/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 M65+, W55+ (length: 4.6km, 21 controls)
Point calculations
915.38 + (177.62 x (2,975.51 - T)) / 646.14
Other courses: 1 MO | 2 WO, M40+ | 3 M55+, W40+ | 5 M75+, W65+ | 6 W75+ | 7 MW16- | 8 MW12-


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:34:59 1156
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:36:20 1134
3 Kari Sane HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ M 1947 00:37:38
4 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:37:45 1111
5 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:37:50 1109
6 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 00:38:30 1098
7 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:39:01 1090
8 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:39:53 1076
9 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:40:08 1071
10 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:40:50 1060
11 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:41:21 1051
12 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:41:56 1042
13 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:42:11 1038
14 Kieran Devine SOC M 1952 00:42:21 1035
15 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:42:36 1031
16 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:42:36 1031
17 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:44:13 1004
18 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:44:40 997
19 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:44:56 992
20 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:45:48 978
21 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:45:50 977
22 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:46:06 973
23 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:46:22 969
24 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:47:19 953
25 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:47:31 950
26 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:48:00 942
27 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:48:50 928
28 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:50:11 906
29 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:50:15 905
30 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:51:20 887
31 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:51:24 886
32 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:52:16 871
33 Andrew Cordle SOS M 1950 00:52:40 865
34 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:52:44 864
35 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:53:30 851
36 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:54:45 830
37 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:54:56 827
38 Philip May OD M 1952 00:55:00 826
39 Claire Hodge WIM F 1993 00:57:42 782
40 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 00:59:05 759
41 Peter Allen WAOC M 1948 01:00:16 739
42 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:02:02 710
43 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:06:17 640
44 Shona Fairchild NOR F 1955 01:08:14 608
45 Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 01:09:01 595
46 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:09:12 592
47 Wendy Kent SMOC F 1960 01:11:20 557
48 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:18:11 444
49 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:19:20 425
50 Sue Mullis IND W 1957 01:38:09
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:33:16
- Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:44:37
- Sara Sanchez IND W 1996 01:07:05
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53