Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 02/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/results/details/545-sprint-event-in-yhoa-urban-league

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course B (length: 2.3km, 16 controls)
Other courses: Course A | Course C

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:19:04 1271
2 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:20:49 1231
3 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:20:52 1230
4 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 00:21:02 1227
5 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:21:28 1219
6 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:21:58 1208
7 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:24:21 1160
8 Kerria Lines WAOC F 1994 00:24:28 1157
9 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:24:44 1151
10 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:24:49 1150
11 Liz Parkinson NOC F 1993 00:25:15
12 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:25:23 1138
13 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:25:44 1131
14 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:26:00 1125
15 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:26:14 1119
16 Helen Miller TVOC F 1990 00:26:21 1117
17 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:27:19 1096
18 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:27:35 1090
19 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:27:58 1082
20 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:28:36 1068
21 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:30:46 1021
22 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:31:19 1009
23 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:31:44 1000
24 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:33:03 972
25 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 00:33:19 966
26 Nicola Johnson BOK F 1989 00:33:29 962
27 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:35:44 913
28 Jean Lochhead BOF F 1946 00:36:14 901
29 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:39:52 824
30 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:40:14 816
31 Charlotte Willis 00:40:33
32 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:40:47 803
33 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:41:55 778
34 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:42:12 773
35 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:42:28 767
36 ARABELLA WOODROW EPOC F 1954 00:43:03 756
37 Jessica Howells RAFO F 1997 00:44:04 733
38 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 00:45:05 712
39 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:45:30 703
40 Sarah Bradley IND 00:46:16
41 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:46:23 684
42 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 00:48:07 645
43 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:00:12 382
44 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:00:34 377
- Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:30:47
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45