Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Aire Regional Event, 24/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 325m, 19 controls)
Other courses: brown | green | short green | Light Green | orange | yellow | white

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:49:29 1262
2 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:55:25 1204
3 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:56:41 1192
4 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 00:56:58 1190
5 Thomas Svensson MOTALA M 1961 00:58:20
6 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:58:43 1174
7 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:58:50 1173
8 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:59:36 1165
9 Outi Kamarainen STAG F 1980 01:00:43 1156
10 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 01:01:11 1151
11 Bill Johnson IND M 1966 01:01:44
12 Simon Freytag IND M 1981 01:02:00
13 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:02:07 1144
14 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 01:02:37 1140
15 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:02:45 1139
16 Emil Berger HALMSTA M 1995 01:03:04
17 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 01:03:26 1132
18 Rachel Mercer SELOC F 1986 01:03:37 1130
19 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:04:24 1122
20 Edward Barnard DEE M 1979 01:04:25 1122
21 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:05:16 1115
22 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:06:16 1105
23 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:06:23 1104
24 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:06:24 1104
25 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:08:07 1089
26 Chris Lee IND M 1981 01:08:10
27 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 01:10:07 1071
28 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:11:11 1062
29 Jeus Akerman GAVLEOK M 1995 01:11:14
30 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:11:19 1061
31 Matt Richards HALO M 1979 01:11:25 1060
32 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:11:41 1057
33 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:12:37 1048
34 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:12:52 1046
35 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:12:59 1045
36 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:13:39 1039
37 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:14:39 1030
38 Stuart Gall SOLWAY M 1978 01:14:50 1028
39 William Hickson CLARO M 1964 01:16:03 1018
40 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:16:04 1018
41 Richard Townsend SALTWEL M 1961 01:17:07
42 Caitlin Pearson CLOK W 1995 01:17:36
43 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:18:27 996
44 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:19:29 986
45 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:23:52 946
46 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:24:23 942
47 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:25:57 927
48 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:27:30 914
49 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:29:38 893
50 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:30:41 883
51 Ken Durose DEE M 1962 01:39:32 802
- Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:09:35
- Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:10:53
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53