Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Urban Event, 07/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 3km, climb: 90m, 29 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:26:34 1216
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:28:11 1180
3 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:30:11 1141
4 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:32:31 1091
5 Bryan Parkinson EPOC M 1950 00:32:59 1081
6 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 00:33:42 1067
7 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:33:53 1063
8 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:33:56 1062
9 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:33:58 1061
10 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:34:18 1055
11 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:34:51 1043
12 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:35:11 1037
13 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:35:27 1030
14 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:36:54 1002
15 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:37:16 994
16 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:38:56 959
17 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:39:05 955
18 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:39:19 950
19 Keira Jennings UYOC W 1996 00:39:21
20 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:39:22 949
21 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:39:23 949
22 Luigi Lerose SROC M 1977 00:39:40 944
23 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:40:36 924
24 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 00:41:26 908
25 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:42:03 895
26 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:42:24 886
27 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:42:35 882
28 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 00:44:33 843
29 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 00:44:48 838
30 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:47:35 779
31 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:48:41 757
32 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:49:14 745
33 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:49:41 735
34 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:49:56 730
35 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:52:17 679
36 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:53:08 661
37 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:55:47 609
38 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:01:16 496
- Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:35:22
- Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:36:00
- Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:38:13
- Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:39:36
- Richard Kirk CLARO M 1950 00:45:53
- Clive Atty SELOC M 1948 00:45:53
- Trevor Smith PFO M 1944 00:52:35
- Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:53:11
- Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1951 00:59:37
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47