Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague, 08/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.35km, climb: 95m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:37:41 1156
2 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:39:57
3 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:40:20 1132
4 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:43:57 1095
5 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:46:40 1068
6 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:47:14 1063
7 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:47:47 1058
8 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:51:13 1026
9 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 00:52:07 1018
10 Bryan Parkinson EPOC M 1950 00:52:55 1011
11 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:53:05 1009
12 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 00:53:40 1004
13 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:54:15 999
14 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:54:49 994
15 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:54:51 994
16 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:56:38 976
17 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:56:51 974
18 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:58:01 964
19 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:58:14 961
20 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:59:33 949
21 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:01:01
22 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:01:23 931
23 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:02:12 922
24 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:04:33 902
25 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:04:44 900
26 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:07:16 875
27 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:08:44 861
28 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:09:50 851
29 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 01:10:26 845
30 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:12:24 828
31 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:12:40 826
32 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:13:02 823
33 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:13:53 812
34 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:14:33 805
35 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:16:36 785
36 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:20:35 752
37 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:21:25 742
38 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:22:14 734
39 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:29:02 669
40 Anna Chavez AIRE F 1967 01:35:27 609
41 Angela Hulley W 1966 01:54:41
42 Kyne Bordon IND W 2002 02:17:59
- Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:51:23
- Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:57:33
- Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:18:31
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45