Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

UK Urban League, 22/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.halo-oreinteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

D (length: 4.7km, 21 controls)
Other courses: A | B | C | E | F | G


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:34:02 1204
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:34:33 1196
3 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:35:53 1176
4 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:37:50 1146
5 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:40:01 1111
6 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:40:40 1101
7 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:41:07 1093
8 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:41:19 1090
9 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:42:08 1076
10 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:42:45 1067
11 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:45:38 1022
12 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 00:45:49 1020
13 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:46:08 1015
14 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:46:25 1011
15 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:47:38 993
16 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:47:46 991
17 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:47:56 988
18 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:48:09 985
19 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:48:19 982
20 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:49:25 965
21 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:49:38 961
22 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 00:50:28 948
23 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:51:06 938
24 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:51:50 927
25 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:51:52 927
26 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:52:03 924
27 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:53:05 908
28 Jacqueline Crosby LOG F 1959 00:53:30 901
29 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:54:48 882
30 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:56:00 862
31 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:57:28 839
32 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:58:10 829
33 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:58:36 823
34 Harriet Gillman HALO F 1965 01:00:17 797
35 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 01:00:19 796
36 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 01:00:42 789
37 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:02:24 764
38 Kaele Pilcher LOG F 1961 01:02:30 763
39 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:03:02 755
40 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:03:57 740
41 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:05:04 723
42 Mary Vickers HALO F 1957 01:06:28 702
43 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:10:49 633
44 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:11:24 624
45 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:16:59 537
46 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:18:35 514
- Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:39:19
- John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:43:26
- Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:48:45
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49