Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 30/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A M open, 18+, 40+ (length: 5.8km, 29 controls)
Other courses: B W open, 18+, 40+, M55+ | C W55+, W65+, M65+ | D M/W 16- | E MYJ/WYJ12-

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:35:54 1363
2 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:37:14 1340
3 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:38:45 1311
4 Kris Smith BAOC M 1982 00:40:56 1273
5 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:41:02 1271
6 Nathan Parker CLARO M 1997 00:41:54 1256
7 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:41:55 1256
8 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:41:57 1255
9 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:42:13 1251
10 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:42:48 1240
11 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:43:14 1231
12 Martin Klusak Kotlarka Praha M 1995 00:43:23
13 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:43:28 1227
14 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:43:30 1226
15 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:45:11 1194
16 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:45:58 1181
17 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:47:16 1157
18 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 00:47:16 1157
19 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 00:47:20 1156
20 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:47:40 1150
21 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:47:48 1148
22 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:48:32 1133
23 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:48:45 1130
24 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:49:03 1125
25 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 00:49:11 1121
26 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:50:08 1105
27 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:50:59 1089
28 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:51:32 1078
29 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:52:41 1058
30 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:53:33 1042
31 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:54:09 1030
32 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 00:54:33 1024
33 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:55:30 1007
34 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:55:50 1001
35 Stuart Hooton EBOR M 1995 00:56:38 988
36 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:57:05 979
37 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:58:08 960
38 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 00:59:25 937
39 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:59:41 932
40 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:04:02 853
41 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 01:18:29 593
42 Euan Baxter EBOR M 1971 01:18:47
43 Simon Page EBOR M 1964 01:22:47 517
- Luigi Lerose SROC M 1977 00:38:31
- Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:44:44
- Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:45:40
- David Allison STAG M 1962 00:47:15
- John Mather LOG M 1970 00:48:15
- Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:49:57
- Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:50:26
- Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:51:42
- Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 00:53:27
- Danny Chan EBOR M 1974 00:53:52
- David Moore EBOR M 1989 01:04:10
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54