Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 30/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

B W open, 18+, 40+, M55+ (length: 4km, 23 controls)
Other courses: A M open, 18+, 40+ | C W55+, W65+, M65+ | D M/W 16- | E MYJ/WYJ12-

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:26:20 1281
2 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:30:58 1197
3 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:31:26 1189
4 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:31:38 1186
5 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:31:45 1184
6 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:32:18 1175
7 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:32:28 1172
8 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:33:10 1160
9 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:33:14 1158
10 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:34:27 1136
11 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 00:34:38 1133
12 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:35:01 1126
13 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:35:02 1126
14 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:35:26 1118
15 Laura Hindle MDOC F 1998 00:35:26 1118
16 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:35:35 1116
17 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:35:46 1112
18 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 00:35:49 1112
19 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:35:50 1111
20 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:35:59 1109
21 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:36:03 1108
22 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:36:17 1104
23 Carolyn Hindle MDOC F 1996 00:36:21 1103
24 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:36:26 1101
25 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:36:48 1094
26 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:36:50 1094
27 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:37:04 1090
28 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 00:37:13 1086
29 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:37:34 1080
30 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:37:35 1080
31 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:37:35 1080
32 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:37:46 1076
33 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:38:04 1071
34 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:38:23 1065
35 Kate Ravilious EBOR F 1974 00:38:34 1062
36 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:38:49 1058
37 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:39:02 1055
38 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:39:26 1048
39 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:40:09 1034
40 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:40:25 1029
41 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:40:35 1026
42 Catriona Rooney RR 00:40:54
43 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:41:05 1018
44 Anne Maguire AIRE F 1980 00:41:21 1014
45 Helen Bowes CLARO F 1999 00:41:24 1013
46 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:41:42 1008
47 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:42:10 1000
48 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:42:21 997
49 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:42:36 993
50 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:42:59 986
51 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 00:43:20 979
52 Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 00:43:30 976
53 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:44:01 968
54 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:44:05 967
55 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:44:48 954
56 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 00:44:49 953
57 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:44:56 951
58 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:45:26 942
59 Enrada Cepele SROC F 1988 00:45:38 939
60 Emily Cooper EBOR F 1999 00:45:47 936
61 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:47:20 909
62 John Smales EBOR M 1954 00:48:05 896
63 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:48:27 890
64 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:49:10 877
65 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:49:58 864
66 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:50:22 855
67 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:50:54 846
68 Stephen Warner IND M 1956 00:51:16
69 Carly Collings RAFO F 1988 00:53:52 794
70 Judith Collins IND W 1981 00:54:20
71 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:54:29 784
72 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 00:56:49 743
73 Jitka Klusakova Kotlarka Praha W 1956 01:01:37
74 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:03:32 625
75 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:04:35 606
76 Helen Floyd EBOR W 1971 01:07:46
77 Valencia Guameros W 1976 01:24:34
- Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 00:34:01
- Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:40:06
- Rose Hartman SYO 00:42:00
- Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:44:05
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81