Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 30/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C W55+, W65+, M65+ (length: 3.1km, 18 controls)
Other courses: A M open, 18+, 40+ | B W open, 18+, 40+, M55+ | D M/W 16- | E MYJ/WYJ12-

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:21:17 1340
2 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:30:05 1156
3 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:31:08 1133
4 Jill Libby BL F 1957 00:31:15 1130
5 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:31:21 1128
6 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:32:17 1109
7 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:32:28 1105
8 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:32:41 1101
9 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:32:55 1095
10 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:33:05 1092
11 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:33:09 1091
12 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:33:40 1078
13 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:33:44 1077
14 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:34:06 1070
15 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:34:25 1063
16 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:34:31 1061
17 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:34:51 1055
18 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:35:31 1041
19 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:35:56 1031
20 C Drew EBOR M 1947 00:36:12 1026
21 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:37:00 1010
22 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:37:05 1008
23 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:37:17 1004
24 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:37:25 1002
25 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:37:34 999
26 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:37:44 995
27 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:37:52 993
28 Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 00:38:28 980
29 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:38:30 979
30 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:38:40 976
31 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:39:08 967
32 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:39:14 965
33 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:40:03 947
34 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:40:07 946
35 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:40:11 945
36 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:40:15 942
37 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:40:36 935
38 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:40:36 935
39 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:40:44 933
40 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:41:07 925
41 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:41:47 911
42 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:42:10 903
43 Patricia Davies BL F 1955 00:42:21 900
44 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:42:21 900
45 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:42:34 895
46 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:42:45 892
47 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:43:32 875
48 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:43:48 870
49 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 00:43:56 867
50 Brian Davies BL M 1950 00:44:18 859
51 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:44:27 855
52 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:44:51 847
53 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:44:55 845
54 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:44:56 845
55 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:45:50 827
56 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:46:44 809
57 Elizabeth Dean CLOK F 1999 00:47:56 783
58 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:47:59 782
59 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:48:09 779
60 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:48:34 771
61 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 00:48:45 767
62 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:48:46 767
63 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:48:47 767
64 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 00:49:44 748
65 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:50:40 727
66 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:52:20 694
67 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:53:07 677
68 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 00:53:29 669
69 Erin Weatherstone OD F 1989 00:53:35 666
70 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:53:36 666
71 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:54:29 647
72 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:54:47 641
73 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:55:44 621
74 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:56:25 607
75 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 00:57:42 581
76 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:58:28 564
77 Margaret Parker AIRE F 1946 00:59:13 548
78 Sue Kaye IND W 1961 00:59:42
79 Susanne Levinson EPOC F 1954 00:59:45 537
80 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:00:31 523
81 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:01:06 510
82 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 01:01:55 494
83 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:07:42 372
84 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 01:17:27 172
- Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:35:46
- Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:36:19
- Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:36:27
- Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 00:43:29
- Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 00:48:06
- Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 00:48:49
- Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:49:33
- Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:49:40
- Philip Puckrin EBOR M 1944 00:51:49
- Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:01:35
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94