Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 11/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/616-regional-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.9km, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Blue | Brown | Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:43:43 1124
2 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:43:45 1124
3 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:44:01 1122
4 Viv Barraclough EPOC F 1974 00:46:27 1098
5 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:47:08 1092
6 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:48:02 1084
7 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:48:15 1081
8 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:49:40 1067
9 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:49:48 1066
10 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 00:49:48 1066
11 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:51:09 1053
12 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 00:52:23 1042
13 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:52:32 1041
14 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:53:43 1029
15 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:54:06 1025
16 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:54:11 1024
17 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:54:29 1022
18 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:55:10 1015
19 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:56:32 1003
20 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:56:57 999
21 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:58:46 982
22 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:59:45 973
23 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:00:19 968
24 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 01:00:42 965
25 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:01:09 961
26 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:02:51 944
27 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:05:43 917
28 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:06:43 908
29 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:07:43 898
30 Jonathan Glenister IND M 01:11:07
31 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:15:05 829
32 Alex Forrest M 01:15:09
33 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:16:21 817
34 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:16:22 817
35 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:16:26 816
36 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:20:22 779
37 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:21:16 771
38 Kathryn Griffiths DVO F 1973 01:23:04 755
39 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:23:14 753
40 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:23:18 752
41 Pete Woodall DEE M 1961 01:26:45 720
42 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:36:41 626
43 James White SYO M 1964 01:36:47 625
44 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:39:57 595
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44