Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 30/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/saltaire-and-shipley-2016-10-30

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 4.1km, climb: 70m, 16 controls)
Other courses: BLACK | BROWN | BLUE | SHORT GREEN | Light Green | YELLOW

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:26:34 1178
2 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:28:28 1139
3 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:30:29 1097
4 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:30:34 1096
5 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:30:44 1092
6 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:30:55 1089
7 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:30:58 1088
8 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:31:47 1070
9 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:32:03 1064
10 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:32:08 1063
11 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:32:33 1054
12 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:32:37 1053
13 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:32:46 1050
14 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:32:49 1049
15 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:33:05 1043
16 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:33:07 1043
17 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:33:54 1026
18 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:34:05 1022
19 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:34:20 1017
20 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:34:31 1013
21 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:34:44 1009
22 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:34:46 1008
23 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:34:57 1004
24 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:35:24 995
25 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:35:29 993
26 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:35:40 990
27 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:35:55 984
28 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 00:36:12 979
29 Debbie Handslip CLARO F 1970 00:36:16 977
30 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:36:34 971
31 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:36:36 971
32 Frank Kew AIRE M 1949 00:37:12 958
33 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:37:19 956
34 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:37:33 951
35 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:37:40 949
36 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:37:55 944
37 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:38:23 933
38 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:38:33 930
39 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:38:54 923
40 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:39:20 914
41 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:39:49 904
42 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:39:54 902
43 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:40:04 899
44 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 00:40:40 886
45 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:41:09 877
46 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:42:41 844
47 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:43:19 831
48 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:43:54 819
49 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:44:02 817
50 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:44:36 805
51 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:44:55 799
52 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:45:19 790
53 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:46:17 770
54 Elizabeth Dean CLOK F 1999 00:46:29 766
55 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:47:39 742
56 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:48:05 733
57 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:49:03 713
58 Dan Gray CLARO M 2002 00:50:24
59 ALASDAIR HUTSON IND M 1995 00:50:44
60 David Walker MDOC M 1941 00:51:51 655
61 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:51:53 654
62 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:57:40 534
63 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:57:54 529
64 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 00:59:18 501
65 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:59:33 496
66 Margaret Buckley LOC F 1947 01:06:24 354
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66